BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Y. by Marjorie Celona
Stock photo: cover may vary

Y. by Marjorie Celona Hardback -

by Marjorie Celona

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Y. by Marjorie Celona

From the publisher

Abandoned as a newborn at the doors of the local YMCA and then bounced between foster homes, Shannon eventually finds stability in the home of Miranda, a single mother with a daughter of her own. But as Shannon grows, so do her questions. Will she ever belong? Who is her true family? And why did they abandon her?

Details

  • Title Y. by Marjorie Celona
  • Author Marjorie Celona
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 352
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Faber & Faber, UK
  • Publication date 01/03/20
  • ISBN 9780571294954 / 0571294952
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.6

More Copies for Sale

Y
Stock photo: cover may vary

Y

by Celona, Marjorie

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571294954 / 0571294952
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Faber & Faber, Limited. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Y

Y

by Celona, Marjorie

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571294954 / 0571294952
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$20.22
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.22
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Y
Stock photo: cover may vary

Y

by Celona, Marjorie

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First UK edition-first printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571294954 / 0571294952
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$46.30
A$44.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Faber and Faber, 2012. First UK edition-first printing. Hardcover. Near fine/Near fine. Near fine condition. Faber and Faber, 2012. First UK edition-first printing (2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1). Grey hardback (red lettering to the spine) with Dj (two small creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Nice and clean pages as new. 352pp. Price un-clipped. First edition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.30
A$44.37 Delivery to USA
Y

Y

by Celona, Marjorie

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First UK edition-first printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571294954 / 0571294952
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$52.09
A$44.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Faber and Faber, 2012. First UK edition-first printing. Hardcover. Near fine/Near fine. Near fine condition. Faber and Faber, 2012. First UK edition-first printing (2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1). Grey hardback (red lettering to the spine) with Dj (two small creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Nice and clean pages as new. 352pp. Price un-clipped. First edition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$52.09
A$44.37 Delivery to USA
Y
Stock photo: cover may vary

Y

by Marjorie Celona

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571294954 / 0571294952
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$56.63
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.63
Free Delivery to USA