BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Come Back, Little Sheba
Stock photo: cover may vary

Come Back, Little Sheba Paperback - 2010

by William Inge

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Come Back, Little Sheba

From the publisher

Drama / Characters: 8 male 3 female

Scenery: Interior

William Inge burst upon the theatrical scene with this story of marital frustration which erupts in violence. Doc and Lola had an indiscreet affair she became pregnant and compelled to marry her he gave up his medical studies forfeited his future and settled down to a life of quiet desperation with the simple homey Lola who lost the child but has remained Doc's steadfast if slatternly wife. Now a chiropractor and recovering alcohol

Details

  • Title Come Back, Little Sheba
  • Author William Inge
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Acting Edition
  • Pages 94
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Concord Theatricals, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 2010-11-16
  • ISBN 9780573607127 / 0573607125
  • Weight 0.22 lbs (0.10 kg)
  • Dimensions 8 x 5 x 0.19 in (20.32 x 12.70 x 0.48 cm)
  • Themes
    • Sex & Gender: Feminine
  • Category Plays / Drama
  • Library of Congress subjects Middle West, Housewives
  • Dewey Decimal Code 812

More Copies for Sale

Come Back, Little Sheba
Stock photo: cover may vary

Come Back, Little Sheba

by William Inge

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573607127 / 0573607125
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.61
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Samuel French, Inc., 2010. Book. Acceptable. Paperback. Starving Student Script! Not Pretty But Sometimes You Need An Extra! The Former Actor Has Marked The Script With Underlining Or Highlighting, Side Notes And Name, Fold Marks And Edge Wear. Enjoy This Starving Student Drama Script Rough Looking But Still Useful For Your Theatrical Needs..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.61
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
Come Back, Little Sheba
Stock photo: cover may vary

Come Back, Little Sheba

by Inge, William

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573607127 / 0573607125
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Concord Theatricals. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Come Back, Little Sheba
Stock photo: cover may vary

Come Back, Little Sheba

by William Inge

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573607127 / 0573607125
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.78
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
UNITED STATES: Samuel French, Inc., 2010. Book. Acceptable. Paperback. THE SCRIPT! not so pretty ACTING EDITION. Some shelf wear to the covers. Some wrinkle and scuff marks to the covers. Still useful ACTING SCRIPT with a good binding and plenty of clear dialogue. USED but still USEFUL for your performance needs..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.78
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
Come Back, Little Sheba
Stock photo: cover may vary

Come Back, Little Sheba

by Inge, William

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573607127 / 0573607125
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.26
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Samuel French, Inc., 2010-11-16. Paperback. Good. 0.2000 7.0000 4.8000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.26
A$7.18 Delivery to USA
Come Back, Little Sheba
Stock photo: cover may vary

Come Back, Little Sheba

by Inge, William

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573607127 / 0573607125
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.99
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
UNITED STATES: Samuel French, Inc., 2010. Book. Good. Paperback. You will receive THE SCRIPT! Some shelf wear to the covers. Some tanning to the covers. Enjoy this reliable ACTING EDITION SCRIPT useful for performance..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.99
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
Come Back, Little Sheba
Stock photo: cover may vary

Come Back, Little Sheba

by William Inge

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573607127 / 0573607125
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.78
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
UNITED STATES: Samuel French, Inc., 2010. Book. Good. Paperback. THE SCRIPT! Reliable ACTING EDITION. Some shelf wear to the covers. The front cover has a fold mark. Good binding and the dialogue flows nicely. Enjoy this presentable ACTING EDITION SCRIPT presentable for your performance needs..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.78
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
Come Back, Little Sheba
Stock photo: cover may vary

Come Back, Little Sheba

by Inge, William

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573607127 / 0573607125
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.88
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
UNITED STATES: Samuel French, Inc., 2010. Book. Good. Paperback. THE SCRIPT! Reliable ACTING EDITION. Some shelf wear to the covers. Useful clear dialogue. Enjoy this Acting Script good for performance..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.88
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
Come Back, Little Sheba
Stock photo: cover may vary

Come Back, Little Sheba

by Inge, William

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573607127 / 0573607125
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.37
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Concord Theatricals. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.37
Free Delivery to USA

Come Back, Little Sheba (P)

WILLIAM INGE; Inge

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
Come Back Little Sheba A Drama in Two Acts
Stock photo: cover may vary

Come Back Little Sheba A Drama in Two Acts

by Inge, William.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573607127 / 0573607125
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.76
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Samuel French. Near Fine. 1979. Softcover. 0573607125 . 89 pages. Blue wraps. Tight binding, clean pages. A hint of light wear to wraps, with some sunning to spine, otherwise fine. No inscriptions. No underlining. No highlighting, No notes in the margin. Not ex-library.The book appears unread.; 12mo. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.76
A$5.74 Delivery to USA