BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Sunshine Boys
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Sunshine Boys Paperback - 2010

by Neil Simon

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Sunshine Boys

From the publisher

Full Length Comedy / 5m 2f / Scenery: Interior

Al and Willie as "Lewis and Clark" were top-billed vaudevillians for over forty years. Now they aren't even speaking. When CBS requests them for a "History of Comedy" retrospective a grudging reunion brings the two back together along with a flood of memories miseries and laughs.

"It's ham on wry...Simon's sure footed craftsmanship and his one liners are as exquisitely apt as ever."-New York Post

"Delicious and oddly affecting."-T

Details

  • Title The Sunshine Boys
  • Author Neil Simon
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Edition Not Stat
  • Pages 90
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Concord Theatricals, New York
  • Publication date 2010-08-30
  • Illustrated Yes
  • Features Illustrated
  • ISBN 9780573615962 / 0573615969
  • Weight 0.21 lbs (0.10 kg)
  • Dimensions 8 x 5 x 0.19 in (20.32 x 12.70 x 0.48 cm)
  • Category Plays / Drama
  • Library of Congress subjects American drama - 20th century
  • Dewey Decimal Code 812.54

More Copies for Sale

The Sunshine Boys (Acting Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Sunshine Boys (Acting Edition)

by Neil Simon

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573615962 / 0573615969
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.00
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Samuel French, Inc., 2010. Book. Acceptable. Paperback. THE SCRIPT! Not so pretty. ACTING EDITION SCRIPT will serve as a useful Starving Student Edition when you need an extra! Some shelf wear and edge wear to the covers.THE FORMER ACTOR HAS MARKED UP THE SCRIPT including name,.highlighting, underlining and sidebar notes. Economically priced ACTING EDITION for your performance needs..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.00
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
The Sunshine Boys
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Sunshine Boys

by Simon, Neil

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573615962 / 0573615969
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.05
A$17.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Concord Theatricals. Used - Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great price. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions. We provide a 100% money back guarantee and are dedicated to providing our customers with the highest standards of service in the bookselling industry.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.05
A$17.27 Delivery to USA
The Sunshine Boys (Acting Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Sunshine Boys (Acting Edition)

by Simon, Neil

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573615962 / 0573615969
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.19
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Concord Theatricals. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.19
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Sunshine Boys (Acting Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Sunshine Boys (Acting Edition)

by Simon, Neil

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573615962 / 0573615969
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.24
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
UNITED STATES: Samuel French, Inc., 2010. Book. Good. Paperback. THE SCRIPT! Reliable ACTING EDITION. Some shelf wear to the covers. The text flows clearly. Enjoy this presentable Acting Script good for performance..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.24
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
The Sunshine Boys (Acting Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Sunshine Boys (Acting Edition)

by Neil Simon

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573615962 / 0573615969
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.76
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
UNITED STATES: Samuel French, Inc., 2010. Book. Good. Paperback. THE SCRIPT! Reliable acting script in presentable condition. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Good clear text inside. This is the ACTING EDITION SCRIPT!.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.76
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
The Sunshine Boys
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Sunshine Boys

by Simon, Neil

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
Illustrated
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573615962 / 0573615969
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.07
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Samuel French, Inc, 2010-08-30. Illustrated. paperback. Used: Good. 5.00x0.19x8.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.07
Free Delivery to USA
THE SUNSHINE BOYS
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE SUNSHINE BOYS

by Neil Simon

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573615962 / 0573615969
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.64
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
UNITED STATES: Samuel French Inc., 1973. Book. Good. Paperback. THE SCRIPT! Reliable acting script in presentable condition. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Good clear text inside. This is the ACTING EDITION SCRIPT! .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.64
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
The Sunshine Boys
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Sunshine Boys

by Simon, Neil,

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573615962 / 0573615969
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$23.75
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.75
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Sunshine Boys
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Sunshine Boys

by Simon, Neil,

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573615962 / 0573615969
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$25.71
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.71
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Sunshine Boys
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Sunshine Boys

by Simon, Neil

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
Illustrated
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573615962 / 0573615969
Quantity available
10
Seller
Item price
A$29.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Samuel French, Inc, 2010-08-30. Illustrated. paperback. New. 5.00x0.19x8.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.51
Free Delivery to USA