BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Veronica's Room
Stock photo: cover may vary

Veronica's Room Paperback - 2011

by Ira Levin

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Veronica's Room

From the publisher

Thriller

New Revised Edition

Characters: 2 male 2 female

Interior Set

This chilling mystery thriller by the author of Rosemary's Baby explores the thin line between fantasy and reality madness and murder. Students Susan and Larry find themselves as guests enticed to the Brabissant mansion by it's dissolute caretakers the lonely Mackeys. Struck by Susan's strong resemblance to Veronica Brabissant long- dead daughter of the family for whom they work the o

Details

  • Title Veronica's Room
  • Author Ira Levin
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Acting Version
  • Pages 72
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Concord Theatricals, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 2011-01-11
  • ISBN 9780573617577 / 0573617570
  • Weight 0.18 lbs (0.08 kg)
  • Dimensions 8 x 5 x 0.15 in (20.32 x 12.70 x 0.38 cm)
  • Themes
    • Sex & Gender: Feminine
  • Category Plays / Drama
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 82140488
  • Dewey Decimal Code 812.54

More Copies for Sale

Veronica's Room: A Thriller in Two Acts
Stock photo: cover may vary

Veronica's Room: A Thriller in Two Acts

by Levin, Ira

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573617577 / 0573617570
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.76
A$6.05 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Samuel French, Inc., 1981. Soft cover. Very Good. Orange softcover in VG condition: small number in the front corner, small crease on the back, pages unmarked. 66 pages. [3oz]
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.76
A$6.05 Delivery to USA
Veronica's Room
Stock photo: cover may vary

Veronica's Room

by Ira Levin

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573617577 / 0573617570
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.49
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Samuel French, Inc., 1981. THE SCRIPT! Not so pretty. ACTING EDITION SCRIPT will serve as a useful Starving Student Edition when you need an extra! Some shelf wear and edge wear to the covers. Economically priced ACTING EDITION for your performance needs. This Acceptable THEATER SCRIPT has CREASES. HIGHLIGHTING. PENCIL & STAIN MARKS.. Paperback. Acceptable. Book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.49
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
Veronica's Room
Stock photo: cover may vary

Veronica's Room

by Levin, Ira

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573617577 / 0573617570
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.57
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Samuel French, Inc., 2011. Book. Acceptable. Soft cover. STARVING STUDENT SCRIPT! Not so pretty. Some noticeable shelf wear and edge wear to the covers. Former actor has marked the script with pen, pencil and highlighting. Still worthwhile pages with plenty of clean clear text. USED but still USEFUL especially when you need an extra. Enjoy this acceptable script for all your dramatic and theatrical needs..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.57
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
Veronica's Room
Stock photo: cover may vary

Veronica's Room

by Levin, Ira

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573617577 / 0573617570
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.20
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Samuel French, Inc., 2011. Book. Good. Paperback. You will receive THE SCRIPT! Reliable ACTING EDITION Some shelf wear to the covers. Some noticeable scuff marks to the covers. Good binding and the dialogue flows clearly. Enjoy this Acting Script useful for performance..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.20
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
Veronica's Room
Stock photo: cover may vary

Veronica's Room

by Levin, Ira

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573617577 / 0573617570
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.64
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Samuel French, Inc., 2011. Book. Good. Paperback. THE SCRIPT! Reliable acting script published by Samuel French Inc. Some shelf wear to the covers.Former actor name in several places.. Good clear text inside. Script remains useful..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.64
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
Veronica's Room
Stock photo: cover may vary

Veronica's Room

by Levin, Ira

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573617577 / 0573617570
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.52
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Concord Theatricals, 2011-01-11. paperback. Used: Like new. 5x0x7. Used: Like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.52
A$7.18 Delivery to USA
Veronica's Room
Stock photo: cover may vary

Veronica's Room

by Levin, Ira

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573617577 / 0573617570
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.52
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
UNITED STATES: SAMUEL FRENCH, INC., 2011. Book. Good. Paperback. THE SCRIPT! Reliable acting script in presentable condition. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Good clear text inside. This is the ACTING EDITION SCRIPT! .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.52
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
Veronica's Room
Stock photo: cover may vary

Veronica's Room

by Levin, Ira,

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573617577 / 0573617570
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$23.36
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.36
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Veronica's Room
Stock photo: cover may vary

Veronica's Room

by Levin, Ira

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573617577 / 0573617570
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Samuel French, Inc, 2011-01-11. paperback. Used: Good. 5.00x0.15x8.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.44
Free Delivery to USA
Veronica's Room
Stock photo: cover may vary

Veronica's Room

by Levin, Ira

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573617577 / 0573617570
Quantity available
10
Seller
Item price
A$29.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Samuel French, Inc, 2011-01-11. paperback. New. 5.00x0.15x8.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.51
Free Delivery to USA