BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

A Life in the Theatre
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Life in the Theatre Paperback - 2011

by David Mamet

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for A Life in the Theatre

From the publisher

David Mamet

Full Length Comedy

Characters: 3 male (1 non-speaking)

Bare stage

The Pulitzer Prize-winning author of Glengarry Glen Ross and Speed-The-Plow takes us into the lives of two actors: John young and rising into the first flush of his success; the other Robert older anxious and beginning to wane. In a series of short spare and increasingly raw exchanges we see the estrangement of youth from age and the wider inevitable and

Details

  • Title A Life in the Theatre
  • Author David Mamet
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First
  • Pages 72
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Concord Theatricals, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 2011-03-07
  • ISBN 9780573640247 / 0573640246
  • Weight 0.18 lbs (0.08 kg)
  • Dimensions 8 x 5 x 0.15 in (20.32 x 12.70 x 0.38 cm)
  • Category Plays / Drama
  • Dewey Decimal Code 812.54

More Copies for Sale

A Life in the Theatre
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Life in the Theatre

by David Mamet

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573640247 / 0573640246
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.52
A$8.31 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
UNITED STATES: Samuel French Inc., 2011. Book. Good. Paperback. THE SCRIPT! Presentable ACTING EDITION in useful condition. Some shelf wear and marker rub out to the covers.Former actor name. The text flows clearly. Enjoy this Acting Script reliable for performance..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.52
A$8.31 Delivery to USA
A Life in the Theatre
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Life in the Theatre

by David Mamet

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573640247 / 0573640246
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.26
A$8.31 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
UNITED STATES: Samuel French Inc., 2011. Book. Good. Paperback. THE SCRIPT! Presentable ACTING EDITION. Some shelf wear to the covers. Some spots to the covers. Some edgewear to the covers. The dialogue flows clearly. Enjoy this good Acting Script reliable for performance..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.26
A$8.31 Delivery to USA
A Life in the Theatre
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Life in the Theatre

by Mamet, David

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573640247 / 0573640246
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.39
A$8.31 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
UNITED STATES: Samuel French Inc., 1977. Book. Good. Paperback. THE SCRIPT! Reliable ACTING EDITION script with some shelf wear to the covers. Clean clear text. Useful and worthwhile.This is the ACTING EDITION SCRIPT! .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.39
A$8.31 Delivery to USA
A Life in the Theatre
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Life in the Theatre

by David Mamet

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573640247 / 0573640246
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.86
A$8.31 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
UNITED STATES: Samuel French Inc., 2011. Book. Good. Paperback. THE SCRIPT! PRESENTABLE ACTING EDITION SCRIPT with a good binding. Mild shelf wear to the covers. The dialogue flows clearly. Enjoy this ACTING SCRIPT reliable for your theatrical needs..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.86
A$8.31 Delivery to USA
A Life in the Theatre

A Life in the Theatre

by David Mamet

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573640247 / 0573640246
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Concord Theatricals, 2011. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.76
Free Delivery to USA
Life In the Theatre
Stock photo: cover may vary

Life In the Theatre

by Mamet, David,

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573640247 / 0573640246
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$19.63
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.63
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
A Life in the Theatre

A Life in the Theatre

by Professor David Mamet

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573640247 / 0573640246
Quantity available
10
Seller
Item price
A$31.52
A$19.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.52
A$19.25 Delivery to USA
Life In the Theatre
Stock photo: cover may vary

Life In the Theatre

by Mamet, David,

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573640247 / 0573640246
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$23.86
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.86
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
A Life in The Theatre

A Life in The Theatre

by MAMET, David

  • Used
  • Fine
  • first
Condition
Excellent
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573640247 / 0573640246
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.92
A$7.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Samuel French, 1977. Softcover. Fine. First edition thus. Fine in stapled wrappers.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$7.95 Delivery to USA
A Life in the Theatre
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Life in the Theatre

by David Mamet

  • New
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780573640247 / 0573640246
Quantity available
10
Seller
Item price
A$29.64
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Samuel French, Inc, 2011-03-07. First Edition. paperback. New. 5.00x0.15x8.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.64
Free Delivery to USA