BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Kissing The Beehive
Stock photo: cover may vary

Kissing The Beehive Hardback - 1998

by Carroll, Jonathan

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Kissing The Beehive

Details

  • Title Kissing The Beehive
  • Author Carroll, Jonathan
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First UK Edition
  • Publisher Gollancz, London
  • Publication date 1998
  • ISBN 9780575066120

More Copies for Sale

Kissing the Beehive

Kissing the Beehive

by Carroll, Jonathan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780575066120 / 0575066121
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$3.21
A$16.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.21
A$16.47 Delivery to USA
Kissing The Beehive (signed by the author).

Kissing The Beehive (signed by the author).

by Carroll, Jonathan

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
First British edition (& 1st printing)
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780575066120 / 0575066121
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$44.21
A$23.07 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Victor Gollancz: London, 1998. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Weird fantasy. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.21
A$23.07 Delivery to USA
Kissing The Beehive
Stock photo: cover may vary

Kissing The Beehive

by Carroll,Jonathan

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First UK Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780575066120 / 0575066121
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.86
A$8.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Gollancz, 1998. First UK Edition . Hardback. Fine/Fine. first printing
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.86
A$8.96 Delivery to USA
Kissing the Beehive

Kissing the Beehive

by Carroll, Jonathan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
1st Edition; 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780575066120 / 0575066121
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.86
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London, England: Gollancz. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0575066121 . This book is in Near Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.86
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
Kissing the Beehive
More photos

Kissing the Beehive

by Carroll, Jonathan

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st UK Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780575066120 / 0575066121
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$41.59
A$9.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gollancz, 1998. 1st UK Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7? - 9?" tall. Splash, dj art.. Signed by Author(s). The dust jacket is unclipped (L14.99). Signed by the author on the title page.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.59
A$9.32 Delivery to USA
Kissing the Beehive

Kissing the Beehive

by Carroll, Jonathan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780575066120 / 0575066121
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$64.54
A$11.46 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gollancz, 1998-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. Looks new. First edition and first printing. Dust jacket is not price clipped and is protected in brodart.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$64.54
A$11.46 Delivery to USA