BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

A Jigsaw Jones Mystery #4: The Case Fo the Spooky Sleepover: Case of Spooky
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Jigsaw Jones Mystery #4: The Case Fo the Spooky Sleepover: Case of Spooky Sleepover, the Paperback - 2001

by James Preller

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for A Jigsaw Jones Mystery #4: The Case Fo the Spooky Sleepover: Case of Spooky Sleepover, the

From the publisher

Ralphie Jordan can't sleep. Something is making spooky noises in his room at night. It's a perfect case for Jigsaw Jones, who pieces together all the ghostly clues.

Details

  • Title A Jigsaw Jones Mystery #4: The Case Fo the Spooky Sleepover: Case of Spooky Sleepover, the
  • Author James Preller
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Reissue
  • Pages 80
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 2001-03
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780590691291 / 0590691295
  • Weight 0.13 lbs (0.06 kg)
  • Dimensions 7.3 x 5.68 x 0.2 in (18.54 x 14.43 x 0.51 cm)
  • Age range 07 to 10 years
  • Grade levels 2 - 5
  • Reading level 520
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 4-8 Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Mystery fiction, Detective and mystery stories
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 99610955
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

About the author

James Preller is the author of many books for young children, including the popular JIGSAW JONES series and his middle-grade novels, ALONG CAME SPIDER and JUSTIN FISHER DECLARES WAR! He lives in Delmar, New York, with his wife, Lisa; three children -- Nicholas, Maggie, and Gavin; two cats; and a goldendoodle named Daisy.

More Copies for Sale

The Case of the Spooky Sleepover (Jigsaw Jones Mystery, No. 4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Case of the Spooky Sleepover (Jigsaw Jones Mystery, No. 4)

by James Preller

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590691291 / 0590691295
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$1.45
A$4.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic. Used - Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.45
A$4.34 Delivery to USA
The Case of the Spooky Sleepover 4 Jigsaw Jones Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Case of the Spooky Sleepover 4 Jigsaw Jones Mystery

by James Preller

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590691291 / 0590691295
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.32
A$9.40 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic Inc., 1999. Trade Paperback. Used Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. We carry new and used books in our storefront. We want you to be satisfied with your purchase. Please contact us if you have questions regarding this item.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.32
A$9.40 Delivery to USA
The Case of the Spooky Sleepover (Jigsaw Jones Mystery #4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Case of the Spooky Sleepover (Jigsaw Jones Mystery #4)

by James Preller

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good - Cash
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590691291 / 0590691295
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.78
A$8.31 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic Paperbacks, March 1999. Paperback. Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. There's creasing along the spine. Pages show reader wear. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.78
A$8.31 Delivery to USA
The Case of the Spooky Sleepover (Jigsaw Jones Mystery, No. 4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Case of the Spooky Sleepover (Jigsaw Jones Mystery, No. 4)

by James Preller

  • Used
  • Acceptable
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
Reissue
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590691291 / 0590691295
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.48
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic. Reissue. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.48
Free Delivery to USA
The Case of the Spooky Sleepover (Jigsaw Jones Mystery, No. 4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Case of the Spooky Sleepover (Jigsaw Jones Mystery, No. 4)

by James Preller

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590691291 / 0590691295
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.21
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.21
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
The Case of the Spooky Sleepover

The Case of the Spooky Sleepover

by James Preller

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590691291 / 0590691295
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$9.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic, Incorporated, 2001. Paperback. Like New. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.60
Free Delivery to USA
The Case of the Spooky Sleepover
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Case of the Spooky Sleepover

by Preller, James

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590691291 / 0590691295
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic, Incorporated. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
The Case of the Spooky Sleepover
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Case of the Spooky Sleepover

by Preller, James

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590691291 / 0590691295
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.71
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.71
Free Delivery to USA
The Case of the Spooky Sleepover (Jigsaw Jones Mystery, No. 4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Case of the Spooky Sleepover (Jigsaw Jones Mystery, No. 4)

by James Preller

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590691291 / 0590691295
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic, March 1999. Trade Paperback . Used - Good. Slight wear. May have sticker residue or marks or writing. Fast shipping from USA. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.80
Free Delivery to USA
The Case of the Spooky Sleepover (Jigsaw Jones Mystery, No. 4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Case of the Spooky Sleepover (Jigsaw Jones Mystery, No. 4)

by James Preller

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
Reissue
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590691291 / 0590691295
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.19
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic, 0000-00-00. Reissue. paperback. Used: Good. 5.25x0.50x7.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.19
Free Delivery to USA