BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Time Enough for Love
Stock photo: cover may vary

Time Enough for Love Paperback - 2021

by Robert A. Heinlein

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Time Enough for Love

From the publisher

Journey through time and space with the longest-living man in the universe in this mind-bending novel from New York Times bestselling Grand Master of Science Fiction Robert A. Heinlein.

Time Enough for Love follows Lazarus Long through a vast and magnificent timescape of centuries and worlds. Heinlein's longest and most ambitious work, it is the story of a man so in love with Life that he refused to stop living it, and so in love with Time that he became his own ancestor.

Details

  • Title Time Enough for Love
  • Author Robert A. Heinlein
  • Binding Paperback
  • Pages 640
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Ace Books
  • Publication date 2021-10-05
  • ISBN 9780593437247 / 0593437241
  • Weight 1.1 lbs (0.50 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.1 x 5.4 x 1.4 in (20.57 x 13.72 x 3.56 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Science Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Science fiction, Space and time
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

About the author

Robert Anson Heinlein was born in Missouri in 1907. He was a four-time winner of the Hugo Award for his novels Stranger in a Strange Land, Starship Troopers, Double Star, and The Moon is a Harsh Mistress. His Future History series, incorporating both short stories and novels, was first mapped out in 1941. He graduated from the U.S. Naval Academy in 1929, but was forced by illness to retire from the Navy in 1934. In 1939 he sold his first science fiction story to Astounding magazine and soon devoted himself to the genre. By the time hed died, in 1988, it was evident that he was one of the formative talents of science fiction: a writer whose unique vision, unflagging energy, and persistence, over the course of five decades, made a great impact on the American mind.

More Copies for Sale

Time Enough for Love: The Lives of Lazarus Long (The Science Fiction Classic)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Time Enough for Love: The Lives of Lazarus Long (The Science Fiction Classic)

by Heinlein, Robert A

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Thus. 1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593437247 / 0593437241
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.22A$12.18
Save A$3.04
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Ace Books, 2021. First Thus. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Thus, First printing stated. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Near Fine w/red dot bottom page edge, else Fine and unmarked. 614pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.22A$12.18
Save A$3.04
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
Time Enough for Love
Stock photo: cover may vary

Time Enough for Love

by Heinlein, Robert A.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593437247 / 0593437241
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.30
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace Books, 2021. Paperback. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.30
Free Delivery to USA
Time Enough For Love
Stock photo: cover may vary

Time Enough For Love

by Heinlein, Robert a,

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593437247 / 0593437241
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$19.46
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.46
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Time Enough For Love
Stock photo: cover may vary

Time Enough For Love

by Heinlein, Robert a,

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593437247 / 0593437241
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$19.88
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.88
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Time Enough For Love (The Science Fiction Classic)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Time Enough For Love (The Science Fiction Classic)

by Heinlein, Robert A.

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593437247 / 0593437241
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$19.89
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace. New. BRAND NEW, GIFT QUALITY! NOT OVERSTOCKS OR MARKED UP REMAINDERS! DIRECT FROM THE PUBLISHER!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.89
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Time Enough For Love
Stock photo: cover may vary

Time Enough For Love

by Heinlein, Robert A

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593437247 / 0593437241
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.62
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.62
Free Delivery to USA
Time Enough For Love (The Science Fiction Classic)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Time Enough For Love (The Science Fiction Classic)

by Heinlein, Robert A

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593437247 / 0593437241
Quantity available
12
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
A$28.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace. New. Special order direct from the distributor
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$28.78 Delivery to USA
Time Enough For Love
Stock photo: cover may vary

Time Enough For Love

by Heinlein, Robert A.

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593437247 / 0593437241
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace, 2021 Book. New. Paperback.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.20 Delivery to USA
Time Enough For Love
Stock photo: cover may vary

Time Enough For Love

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593437247 / 0593437241
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$45.56
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House , . Papeback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.56
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Time Enough For Love (The Science Fiction Classic)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Time Enough For Love (The Science Fiction Classic)

by Heinlein, Robert A.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593437247 / 0593437241
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$52.94
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$52.94
Free Delivery to USA