BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Personality
Stock photo: cover may vary

Personality Hardback - 1991

by Seymour Feshbach

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Personality

Details

  • Title Personality
  • Author Seymour Feshbach
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition [ Edition: third
  • Pages 650
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher D.C. Heath
  • Publication date 1991-06
  • ISBN 9780669208986 / 0669208981
  • Category Psychology
  • Library of Congress subjects Personality
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 90082955
  • Dewey Decimal Code 155.2

More Copies for Sale

Personality
Stock photo: cover may vary

Personality

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780669208986 / 0669208981
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.49
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
D C Heath & Co. Used - Acceptable. COVER SHOWS GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, STAINING, STICKER RESIDUE AND DINGED EDGES. BOOK HAS SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR UNDERLINING OF TEXT AND WRITING/NOTATIONS IN THE MARGINS. PAGE EDGES SHOW SOME LIQUID STAINING. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.49
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Personality. Third edition.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Personality. Third edition.

by Feshbach, Seymour; Weiner, Bernard

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
3rd Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780669208986 / 0669208981
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$66.84
A$34.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: D C Heath & Co, 1991. 3rd Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. original laminated hardcover, illustrated, 650 pages, near fine. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf 275.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$66.84
A$34.37 Delivery to USA
Personality
Stock photo: cover may vary

Personality

by Weiner, Bernard

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780669208986 / 0669208981
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$67.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$67.29
Free Delivery to USA
Personality
Stock photo: cover may vary

Personality

by Feshbach, Seymour

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780669208986 / 0669208981
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$141.81
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
D C Heath & Co. Used - Very Good. Text block firm and clean, binding unblemished, boards straight, without highlights or underlining. Without any discs, access codes or extra items. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$141.81
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
Personality
Stock photo: cover may vary

Personality

by Feshbach, Seymour

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780669208986 / 0669208981
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$150.01
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
D C Heath & Co, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$150.01
Free Delivery to USA