BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Cinderella
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cinderella Hardback - 1972

by C. S. Evans; Anonymous; C. S. Evans (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Cinderella

Details

  • Title Cinderella
  • Author C. S. Evans; Anonymous; C. S. Evans (Editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 110
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Penguin Putnam, New York
  • Publication date 1972
  • ISBN 9780670222551 / 0670222550
  • Category Sociology
  • Library of Congress subjects Fairy tales, Folklore - France
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 72081681
  • Dewey Decimal Code 398.2

More Copies for Sale

Cinderella
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cinderella

by C S Evans,Anonymous

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670222551 / 0670222550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$7.79 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Putnam, October 1972. Hardcover . Very Good/Good. Very Good Hardcover with Good Dustjacket. Moderate shelfwear to DJ, including tearing. Sticker on DJ. Light shelfwear to covers. Spine ends bumped. Pages clean and tight in binding. Pictures available upon request. A locally owned, independent book shop since 1984.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$7.79 Delivery to USA
CINDERELLA
Stock photo: cover may vary

CINDERELLA

by RETOLD BY C.S. EVANS

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
VG
Edition
RE ISSUE
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670222551 / 0670222550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.56
A$12.69 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: THE VIKING PRESS. small closed tear to an unclipped dj. . VG. Hardcover. RE ISSUE. 1972.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.56
A$12.69 Delivery to USA
Cinderella
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cinderella

by Evans, C.S. (retold by)

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670222551 / 0670222550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$5.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: The Viking Press. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket. 1972. 1st. hardcover. Tall 8vo, 110 pp., First printing of this new edition. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$5.67 Delivery to USA
Cinderella

Cinderella

by Evans, C. S.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good in Good dust jacket; Jacket waterstained and price-clipped.
Edition
Reprint; Second Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670222551 / 0670222550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Viking. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Jacket waterstained and price-clipped.. 1973. Reprint; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0670222550 . Green cloth binding. Reprint of the 1919 edition of this classic fairy tale with Rackham's silhouette illustrations. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 110 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
Cinderella

Cinderella

by Rackham, Arthur (Illustrator); C.S. Evans

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good +
Edition
Second edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670222551 / 0670222550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.69
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: The Viking Press, 1973. Second edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/very good. quarto, green cloth boards in dust jacket, jacket is in very good condition with a chip at the bottom of the spine and edge wear, book is in very good + with mild toning to the text block,110pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.69
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Cinderella

Cinderella

by Anonymous

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670222551 / 0670222550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.36
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1972. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.36
Free Delivery to USA
Cinderella

Cinderella

by Evans, C. S. (told by)

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670222551 / 0670222550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.53
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Viking Press, 1972. Reprint . Cloth Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Arthur Rackham. Dj has very light edgewear. Very light soiling. Lightly bumped corners. Book slightly cocked. Inside hinge is creased.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.53
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
Cinderella
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cinderella

by Evans, C. S. , Retold by

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670222551 / 0670222550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Viking Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1972. Reprint. Hardcover. 0670222550 . Very light shelfwear to dust jacket. ; Reprint of the 1919 edition. ; B&W Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 110 pages; Retelling of the Cinderella fairy tale. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
Cinderella
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cinderella

by Anonymous

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670222551 / 0670222550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Viking Press, 1972-10-17. hardcover. Used: Good. 20.00x20.00x20.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.34
Free Delivery to USA
Cinderella
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cinderella

by Evans, C. S. (told by)

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670222551 / 0670222550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.10
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking Press, New York, 1972. Hardcover. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.10
Free Delivery to USA