BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

A Dirty Distant War
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Dirty Distant War Hardback - 1987

by E. Nathanson

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for A Dirty Distant War

Details

  • Title A Dirty Distant War
  • Author E. Nathanson
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 496
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Viking, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1987
  • ISBN 9780670803347 / 0670803340
  • Weight 1.9 lbs (0.86 kg)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 86045845
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.54

More Copies for Sale

A Dirty Distant War
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Dirty Distant War

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670803347 / 0670803340
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.46
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking. Used - Acceptable. hardcover The item is fairly worn but still readable. Signs of wear include aesthetic issues such as scratches, worn covers, damaged binding. The item may have identifying markings on it or show other signs of previous use. May have page creases, creased spine, bent cover or markings inside. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.46
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
A Dirty Distant War
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Dirty Distant War

by E. Nathanson

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670803347 / 0670803340
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.64
A$8.82 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, September 1987. Hardcover. Used - Good/Good. Black mark on edge of pages. Otherwise in good condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.64
A$8.82 Delivery to USA
A Dirty Distant War
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Dirty Distant War

by Nathanson, E

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670803347 / 0670803340
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, 1987-09-16. hardcover. Acceptable. 1x1x1.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.46
Free Delivery to USA
A Dirty Distant War
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Dirty Distant War

by E. M. Nathanson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670803347 / 0670803340
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.05
Free Delivery to USA
A Dirty Distant War
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Dirty Distant War

by E. Nathanson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670803347 / 0670803340
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.05
Free Delivery to USA
A Dirty Distant War
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Dirty Distant War

by Nathanson, E. M

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670803347 / 0670803340
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.13
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.13
Free Delivery to USA
A Dirty Distant War
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Dirty Distant War

by Nathanson, E.M.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670803347 / 0670803340
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.52
A$11.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
(NY et al.): Viking. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0670803340 . Remainder line fore edge .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.52
A$11.52 Delivery to USA
A Dirty Distant War
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Dirty Distant War

by Nathanson, E.

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670803347 / 0670803340
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.47
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking. Used - Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.47
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
A Dirty Distant War
More photos

A Dirty Distant War

by Nathanson, E. M.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Fine
Edition
First Edition First Printing.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670803347 / 0670803340
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.60
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin,, 1987. 484 pages.. First Edition First Printing.. A Hardbound Book. Very Fine/Very Fine in Mylar Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Trade Book Not Price Clipped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.60
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
A Dirty Distant War
More photos

A Dirty Distant War

by E. Nathanson

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670803347 / 0670803340
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.32
A$8.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Viking, 1987. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 9 1/4 h x 6 1/4w. A real nice 496 page first edition hardcover. Dust jacket has a couple very small tears and still nice and book has remainder mark. Major John Reisman is caught in a web of deception and betrayal on a mission to Southeast Asia during the final days of the Second World War. Sequel to "The dirty Dozen".
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.32
A$8.48 Delivery to USA