BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

History of World Whaling
Stock photo: cover may vary

History of World Whaling Hardback - 1990

by Francis, Daniel

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for History of World Whaling

Details

  • Title History of World Whaling
  • Author Francis, Daniel
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1990 First Editi
  • Pages 288 pp
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Penguin USA, Toronto
  • Publication date 1990
  • ISBN 9780670824472

More Copies for Sale

A History of World Whaling
Stock photo: cover may vary

A History of World Whaling

by Daniel Francis

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670824472 / 067082447X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.56A$13.24
Save A$3.31
A$13.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, 1990. First. . Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. pp.288 with index. clean tight copy with 1/2" tear top of d/j back cover, else minuscule edge and corner wear, some soiling to top edge Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.56A$13.24
Save A$3.31
A$13.44 Delivery to USA
A History of World Whaling

A History of World Whaling

by Francis, Daniel

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670824472 / 067082447X
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$28.69
A$16.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.69
A$16.58 Delivery to USA
History of World Whaling
Stock photo: cover may vary

History of World Whaling

by [Whales] Francis, Daniel

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670824472 / 067082447x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.67
A$28.90 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Group USA. Used - Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.67
A$28.90 Delivery to USA
History of World Whaling
Stock photo: cover may vary

History of World Whaling

by Francis, Daniel

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670824472 / 067082447X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.20
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Penguin USA, 0000-00-00. hardcover. Used: Good. 9.73x1.06x6.82. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.20
Free Delivery to USA
History of World Whaling
Stock photo: cover may vary

History of World Whaling

by Francis, Daniel

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670824472 / 067082447X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.89
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Group USA. hardcover. Good. 9.8x1.1x6.9. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.89
Free Delivery to USA
A History of World Whaling
Stock photo: cover may vary

A History of World Whaling

by Daniel Francis

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670824472 / 067082447X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.02
A$72.29 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Markham: Viking, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. pp. 288, b/w illustrations, ep maps
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.02
A$72.29 Delivery to USA
A HISTORY OF WORLD WHALING

Show details

Description:
Viking. Markham, Ontario. 1990. . 1st Ed. XVI, 288 PP with 45 b/w illust. Hard cover, dj. Light foxing on outside page edges, o/wise near fine. 24 x 16.5.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.00
A$28.00 Delivery to USA
A History of World Whaling
Stock photo: cover may vary

A History of World Whaling

by Francis, Daniel

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670824472 / 067082447x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.36
A$33.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto: Viking, 1990. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Hardcover, in unclipped dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat --a sound and handsome copy. Map endpapers, illustrated..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.36
A$33.22 Delivery to USA
History of World Whaling
Stock photo: cover may vary

History of World Whaling

by Francis, Daniel

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670824472 / 067082447X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$77.25
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$77.25
Free Delivery to USA
History of World Whaling
Stock photo: cover may vary

History of World Whaling

by Francis, Daniel

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670824472 / 067082447X
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$79.00
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Penguin USA, 0000-00-00. hardcover. New. 9.73x1.06x6.82. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$79.00
Free Delivery to USA