BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Prized Possessions
Stock photo: cover may vary

Prized Possessions Hardback - 1993

by L. R. Wright

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Prized Possessions

Details

  • Title Prized Possessions
  • Author L. R. Wright
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 272
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Viking, New York
  • Publication date 1993
  • ISBN 9780670845651 / 0670845655
  • Weight 0.94 lbs (0.43 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.53 x 5.58 x 0.92 in (21.67 x 14.17 x 2.34 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Psychological Suspense
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 92040940
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Prized Possessions
Stock photo: cover may vary

Prized Possessions

by L. R. Wright

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670845651 / 0670845655
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.74
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1993. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.74
Free Delivery to USA
Prized Possessions

Prized Possessions

by L. R. Wright

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670845651 / 0670845655
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.74
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.74
Free Delivery to USA
Prized Possessions

Prized Possessions

by Wright, L. R.

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670845651 / 0670845655
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.74
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, 1993. Hardcover. As New. Disclaimer:An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact; pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.74
Free Delivery to USA
Prized Possessions

Prized Possessions

by L. R. Wright

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670845651 / 0670845655
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.74
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.74
Free Delivery to USA
Prized Possessions

Prized Possessions

by L. R. Wright

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670845651 / 0670845655
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$16.74
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.74
Free Delivery to USA
Prized Possessions

Prized Possessions

by L. R. Wright

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670845651 / 0670845655
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.74
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.74
Free Delivery to USA
Prized Posessions
Stock photo: cover may vary

Prized Posessions

by Wright, L.R.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670845651 / 0670845655
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.35
A$8.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, 1993. Fine. Wright, L.R.. Prized Posessions. New York: Viking, 1993. 262pp. 8vo. Hardcover. Book condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.35
A$8.67 Delivery to USA
Prized Possessions
Stock photo: cover may vary

Prized Possessions

by Wright, L. R.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670845651 / 0670845655
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.69
A$7.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by author on title page. First Edition w/ complete numberline. A Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book has a touch of shelfwear; DJ has a touch of shelfwear. Interior is tight, clean, and unmarked. 8vo. - over 7¾' in - 9¾' in. // ' Staff Sergeant Karl Alberg is back in his fifth appearance in this novel of psychological suspense. Alberg is taking some time away from the office when a neighbor asks him for help. Emma O'Brea is a devoted wife whose husband has mysteriously disappeared, leaving behind every one of his prized possessions, including his gun. As Alberg begins to investigate, he begins to feel that this marriage was not all wine and roses - and that Emma O'Brea may have other reasons for wanting her husband found. Meanwhile, across town, drugstore delivery man Eddie Addison inadvertently insults an attractive young woman who is a student at the university. Unable to forget the encounter and unable to forgive… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.69
A$7.95 Delivery to USA
Prized Possessions
Stock photo: cover may vary

Prized Possessions

by Wright, L. R.

  • Used
  • first
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670845651 / 0670845655
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.97
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking Adult. Collectible - Like New. First edition copy. Collectible - Like New. Like New dust jacket. Review slip and press release laid in. In protective mylar cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.97
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
Prized Possessions
More photos

Prized Possessions

by L R Wright

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670845651 / 0670845655
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.92
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, September 1993. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine Brodart. 5.5 x 8.5 inches approximately. 262 pages. Black cover with white spine and copper script. Dust jacket protected in Brodart. Signed by the author on the title page in black ink. Near fine condition. Spine slightly cocked.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
Free Delivery to USA