BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Trinity Fields
Stock photo: cover may vary

Trinity Fields Hardback - 1995

by Bradford Morrow

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Trinity Fields

Details

  • Title Trinity Fields
  • Author Bradford Morrow
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 435
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Viking Books, New York
  • Publication date 1995
  • ISBN 9780670857289 / 0670857289
  • Weight 1.62 lbs (0.73 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.29 x 6.5 x 1.86 in (23.60 x 16.51 x 4.72 cm)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 94020125
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Trinity Fields
Stock photo: cover may vary

Trinity Fields

by Bradford Morrow

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670857289 / 0670857289
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.84
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New Yorik: Viking, 1995. Hardcover. Good/Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.84
A$4.96 Delivery to USA
Trinity Fields: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Trinity Fields: A Novel

by Bradford Morrow

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
[ Edition: Reprint ]
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670857289 / 0670857289
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.89
A$6.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] Publisher: Viking Adult Pub Date: 3/1/1995 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 448
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.89
A$6.03 Delivery to USA
TRINITY FIELDS
Stock photo: cover may vary

TRINITY FIELDS

by Morrow, Bradford

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670857289 / 0670857289
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.02
A$6.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking Press, 1995. Viking Press, 1995, First Printing, 8vo, 435 pages. Book and jacket in ear fine condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.02
A$6.03 Delivery to USA
Trinity Fields: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Trinity Fields: A Novel

by Bradford Morrow

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670857289 / 0670857289
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.09
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking Adult, March 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Signed by author on title page; 9.40 X 6.60 X 1.70 inches; Signed by Author
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.09
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
Trinity Fields

Trinity Fields

by Bradford Morrow

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670857289 / 0670857289
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.74
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.74
Free Delivery to USA
Trinity Fields

Trinity Fields

by Morrow, Bradford

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670857289 / 0670857289
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.33
A$9.91 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vikiing, 1995. First Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition (Number Line With The One Present). Minor Wear Only.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.33
A$9.91 Delivery to USA
TRINITY FIELDS
Stock photo: cover may vary

TRINITY FIELDS

by Morrow, Bradford

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670857289 / 0670857289
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Viking Press, (1995). First Edition, First Printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. Octavo, 435 pages. Review copy: review slip and publicity sheet laid in. A novel. 112706A
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Trinity Fields
Stock photo: cover may vary

Trinity Fields

by Morrow, Bradford

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670857289 / 0670857289
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.98
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.98
Free Delivery to USA
Trinity Fields
Stock photo: cover may vary

Trinity Fields

by Morrow, Bradford

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670857289 / 0670857289
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.98
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.98
Free Delivery to USA
Trinity Fields
Stock photo: cover may vary

Trinity Fields

by Morrow, Bradford

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670857289 / 0670857289
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Viking, 1995. Advance Reading Copy/Proof. As New. Soft cover. 1st Edition. This is the Softcover Advance Reader's Uncorrected Proofs, of the hardcover book published in March 1995. In pictorial wraps. 435 pages. The author third novel, "one of the finest books I've read in a long, long time." - Robert Olen Butler. 1" piece of tape to front cover, otherwise; As new. Unread. From my smoke-free collection..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
Free Delivery to USA