BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Totally Dead: A Streeter Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Totally Dead: A Streeter Mystery Hardback - 1999

by Michael Stone

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Totally Dead: A Streeter Mystery

From the publisher

In the gritty underworld of beautiful babes, meathead thugs, and flying bullets, Streeter -- ex-linebacker and private investigator extraordinaire -- has always reigned supreme. In Totally Dead, Denver's favorite tough guy must battle a whole new set of low-lifes when he represents Alphonse Lucci, restaurateur and small-time mafioso. When A1 lands in hot water with major-league bad guys, Streeter finds himself in the middle of a pizza war, dodging bullets, meatballs, and a hot Italian side dish -- namely Al's sexy daughter. As gracefully as ever, Michael Stone maneuvers the action-packed and darkly humorous world of his latest noir adventure.

Details

  • Title Totally Dead: A Streeter Mystery
  • Author Michael Stone
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 232
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Viking Books, New York
  • Publication date 1999-02-01
  • ISBN 9780670882083 / 0670882089
  • Weight 0.7 lbs (0.32 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.59 x 5.56 x 0.91 in (21.82 x 14.12 x 2.31 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress subjects Detective and mystery stories, Denver (Colo.)
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 98030768
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Totally Dead: A Streeter Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Totally Dead: A Streeter Mystery

by Stone, Michael

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670882083 / 0670882089
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.68
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking Press, 1999. Hardcover. Good. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ remainder mark on bottom of book/ corners and spine bumped
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.68
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
Totally Dead: A Streeter Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Totally Dead: A Streeter Mystery

by Stone, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670882083 / 0670882089
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.41
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking Adult, 1999-02-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1.2000 8.4000 5.2000. First Edition / First Printing as identified with ""1"" in the full number line. Dj included.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.41
A$7.18 Delivery to USA
Totally Dead

Totally Dead

by Michael Stone

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670882083 / 0670882089
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.54
Free Delivery to USA
Totally Dead: A Streeter Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Totally Dead: A Streeter Mystery

by Stone, Michael

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670882083 / 0670882089
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.28
A$5.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking Adult, 1999-01-31. hardcover. New. 5x0x8.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.28
A$5.04 Delivery to USA
Totally Dead
Stock photo: cover may vary

Totally Dead

by Stone, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670882083 / 0670882089
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA
Totally Dead
Stock photo: cover may vary

Totally Dead

by Stone,Michael

  • New
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670882083 / 0670882089
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.24
A$9.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Vikiing, 1999. First Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. New/New. New York Viking 1999 Hardcover First signed by the author on a tipped page. Dust wrapper protected by Mylar cover
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.24
A$9.00 Delivery to USA
Totally Dead: A Streeter Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Totally Dead: A Streeter Mystery

by Michael Stone

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670882083 / 0670882089
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.60
A$6.98 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1st printing of 1st edition. As New hardcover in As New DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; tightly bound; bright, crisp, clean interior. DJ is bright, clean and complete. 8vo, 232 pp. This is a new, unread book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.60
A$6.98 Delivery to USA
Totally Dead: A Streeter Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Totally Dead: A Streeter Mystery

by Stone, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670882083 / 0670882089
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.32
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking Adult, 1999-02-01. Hardcover. Like New. Signed 1st edition, 1st printing, Viking hardcover w/ DJ, 1999. Book is Fine, w/ clean text, binding so tight it has apparently never been read. DJ is Near Fine to Fine, w/ slightest hint of edge/shelf wear. Signed by author on title page.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.32
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
Totally Dead: A Streeter Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Totally Dead: A Streeter Mystery

by Michael Stone

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Collectible-Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670882083 / 0670882089
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.29
A$8.82 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking Adult, February 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Collectible-Good/Very Good. Author signature in pen on first blank page. First edition by number code. Dust jacket is protected by mylar.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.29
A$8.82 Delivery to USA
Totally Dead
More photos

Totally Dead

by Stone, Michael

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First edition first printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670882083 / 0670882089
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.59
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First edition first printing of the fourth novel in the Streeter series. Light edge wear to the bottom edge of the dustjacket. Remainder stamped otherwise in fine / near fine condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
Free Delivery to USA