BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Fortysomething
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fortysomething Hardback - 1999

by Nigel Williams

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Fortysomething

Details

  • Title Fortysomething
  • Author Nigel Williams
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition Fi
  • Pages 402
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Viking Books, London
  • Publication date 1999
  • ISBN 9780670886470 / 0670886475
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 99492082
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Fortysomething

Fortysomething

by Williams, Nigel

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670886470 / 0670886475
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.33
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.33
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Fortysomething

Fortysomething

by Williams, Nigel

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition First Impression
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670886470 / 0670886475
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.55
A$43.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Viking, 1999. First Edition First Impression . Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Hard Cover. Spine ends Very lightly rubbed at extremities, pages slightly age toned, else fine. 402pp. All in fine condition. A beautiful, unread copy. Dust Jacket, Spine ends slightly creased, else fine. Not Price Clipped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.55
A$43.92 Delivery to USA
FORTYSOMETHING

FORTYSOMETHING

by Williams Nigel

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper
Edition
1st edition. Paul Slippery is 49 years and 5 months old, and liv
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670886470 / 0670886475
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.00
A$13.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, 1999. 1st edition. Paul Slippery is 49 years and 5 months old, and lives with his long-suffering wife in Wimbledon, together with their three children.. Hardcover. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.00
A$13.27 Delivery to USA
Fortysomething

Fortysomething

by Williams, Nigel

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670886470 / 0670886475
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.10
A$34.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, 26/08/1999 00:00:01. hardcover. Very Good. 4.1968 in x 23.3822 in x 15.3883 in. Fast Despatch Soft Covers - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.10
A$34.37 Delivery to USA
Fortysomething
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fortysomething

by Nigel Williams

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670886470 / 0670886475
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.30x1.46x9.49. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.56
Free Delivery to USA
Fortysomething

Fortysomething

by Williams, Nigel

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670886470 / 0670886475
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.04
A$41.05 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London : Viking, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 402p. ; 25cm. Subjects: Middle age ; Fiction.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.04
A$41.05 Delivery to USA
Fortysomething
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fortysomething

by Nigel Williams

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670886470 / 0670886475
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.56
Free Delivery to USA
Fortysomething
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fortysomething

by Williams, Nigel

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670886470 / 0670886475
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.45
A$11.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, 1999. Book. As New. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 402 Pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$11.34 Delivery to USA
Fortysomething
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fortysomething

by Williams, Nigel

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670886470 / 0670886475
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$55.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$55.15
Free Delivery to USA