BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Satan's High Priest
Stock photo: cover may vary

Satan's High Priest Mass market paperbound - 1998

by Judith Spencer; Austin Fowler

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Satan's High Priest

From the publisher

Recounts the story of Joseph Warren, a small-town businessman who led a double life as a satanic cult leader, in a tale based on interviews with his family members and cult survivors. Reprint.

Details

  • Title Satan's High Priest
  • Author Judith Spencer; Austin Fowler
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 320
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Pocket Star Books, NEW YORK
  • Publication date 1998
  • ISBN 9780671007904 / 0671007904
  • Weight 0.33 lbs (0.15 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.72 x 4.15 x 0.86 in (17.07 x 10.54 x 2.18 cm)
  • Category True Crime / Espionage
  • Dewey Decimal Code 364.1

More Copies for Sale

Satan's High Priest
Stock photo: cover may vary

Satan's High Priest

by Spencer, Judith

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671007904 / 0671007904
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket Star, 1998-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 6x1x4. Very Good condition.Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows minimal shelf wear. No highlighting/marking. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.99
Free Delivery to USA
Satan's High Priest: A True Story
Stock photo: cover may vary

Satan's High Priest: A True Story

by Spencer, Judith

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good ++
Edition
First Paperback Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671007904 / 0671007904
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.76
A$24.31 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Pocket Star, 1998. Mass market paperback, xx + 293 pages; lamination chipped at cover corners, otherwise in very clean and unmarked unread condition. See also our listings for The Killing of Sharon Tate : With the Exclusive Story by Susan Atkins (Confessed participant in the murder) [CHARLES MANSON's Woman - Helter Skelter], co-authored by Atkins with Lawrence Schiller, and for Maury Terry's classic The Ultimate Evil: An Investigation into America's Most Dangerous Satanic Cult (buy two or more and save on postage!).. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good ++.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.76
A$24.31 Delivery to USA
Satan's High Priest
Stock photo: cover may vary

Satan's High Priest

by Judith Spencer

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671007904 / 0671007904
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket Star, 1998. Unknown. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA
Satan's High Priest

Satan's High Priest

by Austin Fowler; Judith Spencer

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671007904 / 0671007904
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket Star, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA
Satan's High Priest

Satan's High Priest

by Austin Fowler; Judith Spencer

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671007904 / 0671007904
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket Star, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA
Satan's High Priest, A True Story
Stock photo: cover may vary

Satan's High Priest, A True Story

by Spencer, Judith

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good / Very Good
Edition
PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671007904 / 0671007904
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.89
A$11.40 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, USA.: Pocket Books, 1998. Book. Illus. by Doug Knutson Cover.. Good / Very Good. Soft cover. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed.. 293 pages. *** CANADA BUYERS; (This is a THICK BOOK, thus can only be shipped by Expedited Mail in CANADA; Standard Pre-Set Postage Rates ONLY APPLY in Manitoba & Saskatchewan; Other Canadian Provinces will Need to pay EXTRA Shipping Charges); *** "Disturbing portrait of the nature of evil". >> Cover creasing Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.89
A$11.40 Delivery to USA
Satan's High Priest
Stock photo: cover may vary

Satan's High Priest

by Spencer, Judith

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671007904 / 0671007904
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Pocket Star, 1998-02-01. mass_market. Used: Good. 1.00x8.00x5.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.96
Free Delivery to USA
Satan's High Priest: A True Story
Stock photo: cover may vary

Satan's High Priest: A True Story

by Spencer, Judith

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671007904 / 0671007904
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.66
A$25.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket Books, 1998. Book. Very Good. Soft cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. xx, 293 pp. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.66
A$25.74 Delivery to USA
Satan's High Priest
Stock photo: cover may vary

Satan's High Priest

by Spencer, Judith

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671007904 / 0671007904
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.76
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket Star, 2/1/1998 12:00:01 AM. mass_market. Good. 0.8583 6.7205 4.1496. General shelfwear to the cover and page edges. Some foxing/ tanning to the pages and page edges.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.76
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Satan's High Priest
Stock photo: cover may vary

Satan's High Priest

by Spencer, Judith

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671007904 / 0671007904
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
mass_market. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.40
Free Delivery to USA