BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Sword of the Lictor
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Sword of the Lictor Hardback - 1981

by Gene Wolfe

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Sword of the Lictor

Details

  • Title The Sword of the Lictor
  • Author Gene Wolfe
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 302
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Timescape Books, New York
  • Publication date 1981
  • ISBN 9780671435950 / 0671435957
  • Library of Congress subjects Science fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 81009427
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.54

More Copies for Sale

The Sword of the Lictor
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Sword of the Lictor

by Gene Wolfe

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671435950 / 0671435957
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$56.70
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Atria Books, 1982. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.70
Free Delivery to USA
The Sword of the Lictor (The Book of the New Sun, Volume 3)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Sword of the Lictor (The Book of the New Sun, Volume 3)

by Wolfe, Gene

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671435950 / 0671435957
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$74.35
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$74.35
Free Delivery to USA
The Sword of the Lictor
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Sword of the Lictor

by Wolfe, Gene

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; Light mottling to spine, slight foxing top edge text block.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671435950 / 0671435957
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$106.29
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Timescape Books. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; Light mottling to spine, slight . foxing top edge text block.. 1981. Hardcover. 0671435957 . 8vo; 301 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$106.29
A$4.96 Delivery to USA
The Sword of the Lictor
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Sword of the Lictor

by Wolfe, Gene

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine Condition
Edition
1st edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671435950 / 0671435957
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$106.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Timescape, New York, 1981. 1st edition. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Near Fine. Dust Jacket w/ minor tear. Previous owner's signature in ink. Dust jacket in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0671435957. ISBN/EAN: 9780671435950. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 2117. . 9780671435950
Add to wish list
Item price
A$106.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
The Sword of the Lictor (The Book of the New Sun, Volume 3)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Sword of the Lictor (The Book of the New Sun, Volume 3)

by Wolfe, Gene

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671435950 / 0671435957
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$107.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$107.14
Free Delivery to USA
The Sword of the Lictor (inscribed by the author).

The Sword of the Lictor (inscribed by the author).

by Wolfe, Gene

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First edition (& 1st printing)
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671435950 / 0671435957
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$219.62
A$22.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Timescape Books: NY, 1981. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Volume 3 of The Book of the New Sun. 1982 Nebula and 1983 Hugo nominee. In: Pringle, Science Fiction: The 100 Best Novels no 95.First printing with ''10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1'' on copyright page. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR/''for Di, who will not read me, and Mike, who already has, Gene Wolfe''. Touch of browning along page edges, else a fine copy in a VG (priced $15.50) dustjacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$219.62
A$22.92 Delivery to USA
The Sword of the Lictor (The Book of the New Sun, Volume 3)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Sword of the Lictor (The Book of the New Sun, Volume 3)

by Wolfe, Gene

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671435950 / 0671435957
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$227.29
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 1982. hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$227.29
A$8.44 Delivery to USA
THE SWORD OF THE LICTOR

THE SWORD OF THE LICTOR

by Gene Wolfe

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671435950 / 0671435957
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$255.19
A$15.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Timescape/Simon & Schuster, 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom text block edge. ; The Book of the New Sun, Volume 3; 302 pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$255.19
A$15.53 Delivery to USA
THE SWORD OF THE LICTOR SIGNED
More photos

THE SWORD OF THE LICTOR SIGNED

by Gene Wolfe

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671435950 / 0671435957
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$538.81
A$15.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Timescape/Simon & Schuster, 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Light foxing on spine heel. Small closed tear on top rear flap. ; Title page signed by Gene Wolfe. ; The Book of the New Sun, Volume 3; 302 pages; Signed by Author.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$538.81
A$15.53 Delivery to USA