BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Time Frames: The Rethinking of Darwinian Evolution and the Theory of Punctuated
Stock photo: cover may vary

Time Frames: The Rethinking of Darwinian Evolution and the Theory of Punctuated Equilibria Hardback - 1985

by Niles Eldredge

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Time Frames: The Rethinking of Darwinian Evolution and the Theory of Punctuated Equilibria

Details

  • Title Time Frames: The Rethinking of Darwinian Evolution and the Theory of Punctuated Equilibria
  • Author Niles Eldredge
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 240
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Simon & Schuster, New York
  • Publication date 1985
  • ISBN 9780671495558 / 0671495550
  • Category Science
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 84023632
  • Dewey Decimal Code 575.016

More Copies for Sale

Time Frames: The Re-Thinking of Darwinian Evolution and the Theory of Punctuated Equilibria
Stock photo: cover may vary

Time Frames: The Re-Thinking of Darwinian Evolution and the Theory of Punctuated Equilibria

by Niles Eldredge

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671495558 / 0671495550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.00
A$7.94 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 1985-04. Hardcover. Very Good. 0.7000 in x 9.4000 in x 6.2000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.00
A$7.94 Delivery to USA
Time Frames The Re-Thinking of Darwinian Evolution and the Theory of  Punctuated Equilibria
Stock photo: cover may vary

Time Frames The Re-Thinking of Darwinian Evolution and the Theory of Punctuated Equilibria

by Eldredge, Niles

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Good dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671495558 / 0671495550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.67
A$11.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1985. First Printing. Hardcover. 0671495550 . DJ has some light fading, scuffing, wear, and has fold on the front. ; 240 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.67
A$11.57 Delivery to USA
Time Frames: The Re-Thinking of Darwinian Evolution and the Theory of Punctuated Equilibria
Stock photo: cover may vary

Time Frames: The Re-Thinking of Darwinian Evolution and the Theory of Punctuated Equilibria

by Niles Eldredge

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671495558 / 0671495550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 1985-01-01. hardcover. Acceptable. 9x6x0.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.76
Free Delivery to USA

Time Frames: The Re-Thinking of Darwinian Evolution and the Theory of Punctuated Equilibria

Niles Eldredge

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
Time Frames: The Rethinking of Darwinian Evolution and the Theory of Punctuated Equilibria
Stock photo: cover may vary

Time Frames: The Rethinking of Darwinian Evolution and the Theory of Punctuated Equilibria

by Eldredge, Niles

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671495558 / 0671495550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 1985. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.51
Free Delivery to USA
Time Frames: The Rethinking of Darwinian Evolution and the Theory of Punctuated Equilibria...

Time Frames: The Rethinking of Darwinian Evolution and the Theory of Punctuated Equilibria [Timeframes]

by Eldredge, Niles

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671495558 / 0671495550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.12
A$9.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 9x6x0. First edition. Minimal wear to corners. 1985 Hard Cover. 240 pp. Describes the new evolutionary theory of punctuated equilibria, argues that changes in species are rare but happen in rapid bursts, and examines the fossil record of invertebrates.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.12
A$9.67 Delivery to USA
Time Frames: The Rethinking of Darwinian Evolution and the Theory of Punctuated Equilibria
Stock photo: cover may vary

Time Frames: The Rethinking of Darwinian Evolution and the Theory of Punctuated Equilibria

by Niles Eldredge

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671495558 / 0671495550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.89
A$8.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, January 1985. Hardcover . Good/Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.89
A$8.66 Delivery to USA
Time Frames: The Re-Thinking of Darwinian Evolution and the Theory of Punctuated Equilibria
Stock photo: cover may vary

Time Frames: The Re-Thinking of Darwinian Evolution and the Theory of Punctuated Equilibria

by Niles Eldredge

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671495558 / 0671495550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.90
A$6.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 1985. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Cloth with dust jacket. Minor shelf wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.90
A$6.51 Delivery to USA
Time Frames: The Rethinking of Darwinian Evolution
More photos

Time Frames: The Rethinking of Darwinian Evolution

by Niles Eldridge

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671495558 / 0671495550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.90
A$7.21 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1985 Book. Near Fine. Hardcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.90
A$7.21 Delivery to USA
Time Frames : The Rethinking of Darwinian Evolution
Stock photo: cover may vary

Time Frames : The Rethinking of Darwinian Evolution

by Eldridge, Niles

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671495558 / 0671495550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.19
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.19
Free Delivery to USA