BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Rainbow Drive
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rainbow Drive Hardback - 1986

by Roderick Thorp

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Rainbow Drive

Details

  • Title Rainbow Drive
  • Author Roderick Thorp
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 394
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Summit Books, New York
  • Publication date 1986
  • ISBN 9780671499815 / 0671499815
  • Weight 1.54 lbs (0.70 kg)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress subjects Detective and mystery stories, Police - California - Los Angeles - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 86014408
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Rainbow Drive
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rainbow Drive

by Roderick Thorp

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671499815 / 0671499815
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.86
A$5.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Summit Books. Hardcover. Good. 0671499815 No underlining/highlighting. X-lib with all the usual markings. DJ protected in mylar sleeve. C64. Jacket: Good. Ex-Library. Ex-lib with all the usual markings.. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN/EAN: 9780671499815. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 20100310107820. . 9780671499815
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.86
A$5.73 Delivery to USA
Rainbow Drive
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rainbow Drive

by Roderick Thorp

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671499815 / 0671499815
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.28
A$6.43 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Summit Books, 1986-10. Hardcover. Good. in x in x in. Hardcover
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.28
A$6.43 Delivery to USA
Rainbow Drive
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rainbow Drive

by Thorp, Roderick

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671499815 / 0671499815
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.87
A$9.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Summit Books, 1986. 1st Edition . Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. New York: Summit Books, 1986. As New in Near Fine jacket Remainder 394 pp npc. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. First Edition
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.87
A$9.30 Delivery to USA
Rainbow Drive

Rainbow Drive

by Roderick Thorp

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671499815 / 0671499815
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.14
A$8.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
A near fine copy in a near fine wrapper. Bright and clean wrapper. Light shelf wear. The edition itself remains square and tight with sharp corners. The pages are clean, bright and free of any marginalia. A gift condition copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.14
A$8.23 Delivery to USA
Rainbow Drive
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rainbow Drive

by Roderick Thorp

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671499815 / 0671499815
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.59
A$8.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Summit Books, October 1986. Hardcover. Used - Good/Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.59
A$8.77 Delivery to USA
RAINBOW DRIVE
Stock photo: cover may vary

RAINBOW DRIVE

by Thorp, Roderick

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671499815 / 0671499815
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.36
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Summit Books, 1986. Book. Very Good. Hardcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.36
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Rainbow Drive
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rainbow Drive

by Roderick Thorp

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671499815 / 0671499815
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.93
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Summit Books, 1986. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.93
Free Delivery to USA
Rainbow Drive
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rainbow Drive

by RODERICK THORP

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671499815 / 0671499815
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.00
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Summit Books, October 1986. Hardcover. Used - Very Good/Very Good. This 1986 Hardback with the Dust Jacket is in Excellent Condition. The pages are clean and crisp and the binding is tight. There is minor rubbing along the edges of the jacket, and 1 spot on the edge of the paper. No other marks, writing or damage. Quick Shipping and Delivery Confirmation!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.00
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Rainbow Drive
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rainbow Drive

by Thorp, Roderick

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
F
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671499815 / 0671499815
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.45
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Summit Books, New York, 1986 ISBN# 0-671-49981-5 First Edition, vg/vg Some bending on upper and lower spine edges. Light wear on Dj edges. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. F. Hardcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.45
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Rainbow Drive
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rainbow Drive

by Thorp, Roderick

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671499815 / 0671499815
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.50
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Summit Books. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.50
Free Delivery to USA