BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Automatic Transmissions & Transaxles
Stock photo: cover may vary

Automatic Transmissions & Transaxles Hardback - 2000

by William J. Turney (Other)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Automatic Transmissions & Transaxles

Details

  • Title Automatic Transmissions & Transaxles
  • Author William J. Turney (Other)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 3rd Edition
  • Pages 2
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Chek-Chart Publishing Company, New York
  • Publication date April 3, 2000
  • ISBN 9780671570132 / 0671570137
  • Category Automotive
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 96072079
  • Dewey Decimal Code 629.244

More Copies for Sale

Playing for Keeps
Stock photo: cover may vary

Playing for Keeps

by Brooke Hastings

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671570132 / 0671570137
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.02
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Silhouette Books, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. uncreased, pages age toned
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.02
Free Delivery to USA
Automatic Transmissions & Transaxles
Stock photo: cover may vary

Automatic Transmissions & Transaxles

by Turney, William J.;Chek-Chart Publications (Firm)

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Edition
3rd Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671570132 / 0671570137
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.85
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chek-Chart Publications, 1997. Large hardback in very good condition. 3rd Edition. Classroom manual only.. 3rd Edition. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.85
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
Automatic transmissions & transaxles
Stock photo: cover may vary

Automatic transmissions & transaxles

by Turney, William J.;Chek-Chart Publications (Firm)

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671570132 / 0671570137
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$68.88
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$68.88
Free Delivery to USA
Automatic Transmissions & Transaxles: Third Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Automatic Transmissions & Transaxles: Third Edition

by Turney, William J

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
Third Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671570132 / 0671570137
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$172.74
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chek-Chart Publications, 1997. Third Edition. Softcover. New . Book is still in SHRINK WRAP!!! Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 0671570137. ISBN/EAN: 9780671570132. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561005601. . 9780671570132
Add to wish list
Item price
A$172.74
A$10.06 Delivery to USA