BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Green Monday
Stock photo: cover may vary

Green Monday Hardback - 1980

by Michael M. Thomas

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Green Monday

Details

  • Title Green Monday
  • Author Michael M. Thomas
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 413
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Wyndham Publications, New York
  • Publication date 1980
  • ISBN 9780671610029 / 0671610023
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Detective and mystery stories
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 80010537
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.54

More Copies for Sale

Green Monday
Stock photo: cover may vary

Green Monday

by Thomas, Michael M.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671610029 / 0671610023
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.61
A$11.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Wyndham Books. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1980. First Printing. Hardcover. 0671610023 . Dust jacket is rubbed and browned at spine and edges. Foxing on top edge of book. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.61
A$11.47 Delivery to USA
Green Monday
Stock photo: cover may vary

Green Monday

by Michael M. Thomas

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671610029 / 0671610023
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.61
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.61
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Green Monday
Stock photo: cover may vary

Green Monday

by Thomas, Michael M.

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671610029 / 0671610023
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.70
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.70
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Green Monday
Stock photo: cover may vary

Green Monday

by Thomas, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671610029 / 0671610023
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.80
Free Delivery to USA
Green Monday
More photos

Green Monday

by Michael M. Thomas

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
FIRST EDITION
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671610029 / 0671610023
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.68
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wyndham Books, 1980. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Wyndham Books, 1980. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good, spotting to page ends. Dust jacket is very good with toning to panels. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Green Monday
Stock photo: cover may vary

Green Monday

by Thomas, Michael M.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671610029 / 0671610023
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.75
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.75
Free Delivery to USA
Green Monday
Stock photo: cover may vary

Green Monday

by Thomas, Michael M

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671610029 / 0671610023
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$125.64
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 1980-06-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$125.64
A$8.53 Delivery to USA
GREEN MONDAY

GREEN MONDAY

by Michael Thomas

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671610029 / 0671610023
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$391.46
A$15.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Wyndham Books, 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Author's first book. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Original unclipped dust jacket protected by archival Brodart cover. All domestic orders shipped protected in a Box.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$391.46
A$15.70 Delivery to USA
GREEN MONDAY
More photos

GREEN MONDAY

by Michael Thomas

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671610029 / 0671610023
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$410.18
A$15.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Wyndham Books, 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Author's first book. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Original unclipped dust jacket protected by archival Brodart cover. All domestic orders shipped protected in a Box.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$410.18
A$15.70 Delivery to USA