BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Metropolitan Opera Encyclopedia: A Comprehensive Guide to the World of Opera
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Metropolitan Opera Encyclopedia: A Comprehensive Guide to the World of Opera Hardback - 1991

by David Hamilton (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Metropolitan Opera Encyclopedia: A Comprehensive Guide to the World of Opera

Details

  • Title The Metropolitan Opera Encyclopedia: A Comprehensive Guide to the World of Opera
  • Author David Hamilton (Editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 415
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Simon & Schuster, New York
  • Publication date November 1991
  • ISBN 9780671617325 / 067161732X
  • Weight 3.1 lbs (1.41 kg)
  • Category Performing Arts
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 87009705
  • Dewey Decimal Code 782.103

More Copies for Sale

Metropolitan Opera Encyclopedia: A Comprehensive Guide to the     World of Opera
Stock photo: cover may vary

Metropolitan Opera Encyclopedia: A Comprehensive Guide to the World of Opera

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671617325 / 067161732x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.64
A$8.82 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, November 1991. Hardcover. Used - Acceptable/Fair. Writing inside cover 'Edith White Christmas, 1987, from Connie and Barry'
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.64
A$8.82 Delivery to USA
The Metropolitan Opera Encyclopedia : A Comprehensive Guide to the World  of Opera
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Metropolitan Opera Encyclopedia : A Comprehensive Guide to the World of Opera

by Hamilton, David (ed)

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671617325 / 067161732X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.52
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Printing. Hardcover. 067161732X . Remainder mark.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 415 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.52
A$7.20 Delivery to USA
The Metropolitan Opera Encyclopedia : A Comprehensive Guide to the World of Opera
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Metropolitan Opera Encyclopedia : A Comprehensive Guide to the World of Opera

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671617325 / 067161732x
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$11.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.96
Free Delivery to USA
The Metropolitan Opera Encyclopedia : A Comprehensive Guide to the World of Opera
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Metropolitan Opera Encyclopedia : A Comprehensive Guide to the World of Opera

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671617325 / 067161732x
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.03
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.03
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
The Metropolitan Opera Encyclopedia : A Comprehensive Guide to the World of Opera
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Metropolitan Opera Encyclopedia : A Comprehensive Guide to the World of Opera

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671617325 / 067161732x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.03
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.03
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
The Metropolitan Opera Encyclopedia : A Comprehensive Guide to the World of Opera

The Metropolitan Opera Encyclopedia : A Comprehensive Guide to the World of Opera

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671617325 / 067161732X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 1987. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.09
Free Delivery to USA
Metropolitan Opera Encyclopedia: A Comprehensive Guide to the World of Opera
Stock photo: cover may vary

Metropolitan Opera Encyclopedia: A Comprehensive Guide to the World of Opera

by Hamilton, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671617325 / 067161732x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.00
A$8.62 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991. Book. Very Good. Hardcover. hardback in very good+ condition with very good+ dust jacket. name sticker inside otherwise clean..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.00
A$8.62 Delivery to USA
THE METROPOLITAN OPERA ENCYCLOPEDIA: A Comprehensive Guide to the World of Opera
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE METROPOLITAN OPERA ENCYCLOPEDIA: A Comprehensive Guide to the World of Opera

by Hamilton, David ed.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671617325 / 067161732X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.04
A$7.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1987. (1987), 415pp, illus., bottom corner lightly bumped, browning to fep from newspaper clipping, browning to rear ep, light shelfwear to cover, dligh edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.04
A$7.27 Delivery to USA
Metropolitan Opera Encyclopedia: A Comprehensive Guide to the World of Opera
Stock photo: cover may vary

Metropolitan Opera Encyclopedia: A Comprehensive Guide to the World of Opera

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671617325 / 067161732x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.37
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.37
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Metropolitan Opera Encyclopedia: A Comprehensive Guide to the World of Opera
Stock photo: cover may vary

Metropolitan Opera Encyclopedia: A Comprehensive Guide to the World of Opera

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671617325 / 067161732x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.37
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Good condition. Poor dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.37
A$5.74 Delivery to USA