BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Getting Started in Golf
Stock photo: cover may vary

Getting Started in Golf Paperback - 1986

by Doug Ford

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Getting Started in Golf

Details

  • Title Getting Started in Golf
  • Author Doug Ford
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Not Stated
  • Pages 124
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Fireside Books, New York
  • Publication date 1986-03
  • ISBN 9780671624293 / 0671624296
  • Weight 0.27 lbs (0.12 kg)
  • Dimensions 7.95 x 5.16 x 0.36 in (20.19 x 13.11 x 0.91 cm)
  • Category Sports & Recreation
  • Library of Congress subjects Golf
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 85031554
  • Dewey Decimal Code 796.352

More Copies for Sale

GETTING STARTED IN GOLF
Stock photo: cover may vary

GETTING STARTED IN GOLF

by Ford, Doug

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671624293 / 0671624296
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.16
A$9.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fireside, March 2, 1986. Paperback. Like New. Like New Softcover. 1986 Fireside. Faint mark on cover. Otherwise, flawless copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.16
A$9.32 Delivery to USA
GETTING STARTED IN GOLF

GETTING STARTED IN GOLF

by Ford, Doug

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671624293 / 0671624296
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.01
A$172.10 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fireside, 1986. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.01
A$172.10 Delivery to USA
GETTING STARTED IN GOLF
Stock photo: cover may vary

GETTING STARTED IN GOLF

by Ford, Doug

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671624293 / 0671624296
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.16
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fireside, 1986. Soft cover. Near Fine. NO markings/writings on text. **WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS WITH TRACKING**
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.16
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Getting Started in Golf
Stock photo: cover may vary

Getting Started in Golf

by Ford, Doug

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671624293 / 0671624296
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.63
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Touchstone. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.63
Free Delivery to USA
Getting Started in Golf

Getting Started in Golf

by Doug Ford

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671624293 / 0671624296
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$10.64
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Touchstone, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.64
Free Delivery to USA
Getting Started in Golf

Getting Started in Golf

by Doug Ford

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671624293 / 0671624296
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.64
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Touchstone, 1986. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.64
Free Delivery to USA
Getting Started in Golf
Stock photo: cover may vary

Getting Started in Golf

by Ford, Doug

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671624293 / 0671624296
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.25
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fireside. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.25
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Getting Started in Golf

Getting Started in Golf

by Ford, Doug

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good with No dust jacket as issued
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671624293 / 0671624296
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.93
A$9.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fireside. Very Good with No dust jacket as issued. 1986. Paperback. 0671624296 . A book that is used but still very solid small aount of rubbing on front cover ; 7.70 X 5 X 0.40 inches; 124 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.93
A$9.32 Delivery to USA
Getting Started in Golf
Stock photo: cover may vary

Getting Started in Golf

by Ford, Doug

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671624293 / 0671624296
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.80
Free Delivery to USA
Getting Started in Golf
Stock photo: cover may vary

Getting Started in Golf

by Ford, Doug

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671624293 / 0671624296
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$120.03
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fireside, 1986-03-02. Paperback. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$120.03
A$8.53 Delivery to USA