BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Agency: The Rise and Decline of the CIA
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Agency: The Rise and Decline of the CIA Paperback - 1987

by John Ranelagh

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Agency: The Rise and Decline of the CIA

Details

  • Title The Agency: The Rise and Decline of the CIA
  • Author John Ranelagh
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Revised and Upda
  • Pages 869
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
  • Publication date June 1987
  • ISBN 9780671639945 / 0671639943
  • Weight 2.44 lbs (1.11 kg)
  • Category Politics / Current Events
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 87004869
  • Dewey Decimal Code 327.120

More Copies for Sale

The Agency : The Rise and Decline of the CIA

John Ranelagh

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
The Agency: The Rise and Decline of the CIA
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Agency: The Rise and Decline of the CIA

by Ranelagh, John

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671639945 / 0671639943
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.50
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster. 1987. Trade paperback. Very good.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Touchstone Books (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. . No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. remainder mark bottom and side .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.50
A$7.18 Delivery to USA
The Agency: The Rise and Decline of the CIA

The Agency: The Rise and Decline of the CIA

by John Ranelagh

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671639945 / 0671639943
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.84
A$9.43 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used; Very Good. 37-A-19 Touchstone Books 1987 Paperback. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers have light wear. Spine is tight. Book Condition: Very Good . 1987. TRADE PAPERBACK.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.84
A$9.43 Delivery to USA

The Agency: The Rise and Decline of the CIA

Ranelagh, John

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.

THE AGENCY - the rise and decline of the CIA - revised & updated: (a Touchstone Book)

Ranelagh, John

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
The Agency: The Rise and Decline of the CIA
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Agency: The Rise and Decline of the CIA

by Ranelagh, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
Revised Edition. First Paperbk Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671639945 / 0671639943
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.99
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Place_Pub: New York: Simon & Schuster, Inc, 1987. Revised Edition. First Paperbk Printing. good. 869, wraps, illus., footnotes, source notes, select bibliography, index, covers somewhat worn/soiled, highlightling on several pgs. This history of the CIA focuses on the remarkable personalities of the men who made the agency, including William Donovan, Allen Dulles, Richard Helms, William Colby, and William Casey.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.99
A$7.20 Delivery to USA
The Agency: The Rise and Decline of the CIA
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Agency: The Rise and Decline of the CIA

by Ranelagh, John

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Revised and Updated Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671639945 / 0671639943
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.73
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
US: Touchstone Books, 1987. Touchstone Books 1987 Revised and Updated Edition Near Fine/ Ever-so-slight spine creasing o/w Fine. In Plastic. Includes photo illustrated section. HEAVY ITEM. 2.75 Pounds Size: 9 1/4 x 6 1/8 x 2 inches.. Revised and Updated Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. No Exp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.73
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
The Agency: The Rise and Decline of the CIA
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Agency: The Rise and Decline of the CIA

by Ranelagh, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671639945 / 0671639943
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$63.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$63.99
Free Delivery to USA
The Agency: The Rise and Decline of the CIA (A Touchstone book)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Agency: The Rise and Decline of the CIA (A Touchstone book)

by Ranelagh, John

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671639945 / 0671639943
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$122.62
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Touchstone Books, 1987-06-01. Paperback. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$122.62
A$8.57 Delivery to USA
The Agency: The Rise and Decline of the CIA
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Agency: The Rise and Decline of the CIA

by Ranelagh, John

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671639945 / 0671639943
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$159.02
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 0000-00-00. Reprint. paperback. New. 6.00x2.25x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$159.02
Free Delivery to USA