BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Out of This World
Stock photo: cover may vary

Out of This World Hardback - 1988

by Graham Swift

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Out of This World

Details

  • Title Out of This World
  • Author Graham Swift
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Poseidon Press, New York
  • Publication date 1988
  • ISBN 9780671658274 / 0671658271
  • Weight 0.86 lbs (0.39 kg)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Fathers and daughters - Fiction, Photographers - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 88017799
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Out of This World
Stock photo: cover may vary

Out of This World

by Swift, Graham

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671658274 / 0671658271
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.09
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Poseidon Press, 1988. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dj has very light edgewear & very light soiling. Light wear. Light soiling. Has been stamped with a nameplate on front endpage & a name has been inked in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.09
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
Out of This World
Stock photo: cover may vary

Out of This World

by Swift, Graham

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671658274 / 0671658271
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.71
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Poseidon Pr. First Edition. Acceptable. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.71
Free Delivery to USA
Out of This World
Stock photo: cover may vary

Out of This World

by Swift, Graham

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671658274 / 0671658271
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.49
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Poseidon Pr. Used - Acceptable. BOOK HAS WATER DAMAGE AND/OR LIQUID STAINING. DUST JACKET SHOWS GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, DISCOLORATION AND DINGED EDGES. Hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.49
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Out of This World
Stock photo: cover may vary

Out of This World

by Swift, Graham

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671658274 / 0671658271
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Poseidon Press, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.46
Free Delivery to USA
Out of This World

Out of This World

by Swift, Graham

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1988 1st ed.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671658274 / 0671658271
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.91
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Poseidon Press, 1988 1st ed. 208pp. hardback 8vo: Very Good in a near Fine dj [rem. stamp bottom edge; else VG; bit of foxing to dust jacket folds; else nrF]
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.91
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
Out of This World
Stock photo: cover may vary

Out of This World

by Swift, Graham

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671658274 / 0671658271
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.51
Free Delivery to USA
Out Of This World
Stock photo: cover may vary

Out Of This World

by Swift, Graham

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First US Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671658274 / 0671658271
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.64
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ny:: Poseidon Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1988.. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671658271. Remainder stamp to bottom edge.. Catalogs: Fiction.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.64
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Out of This World
Stock photo: cover may vary

Out of This World

by Swift, Graham

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671658274 / 0671658271
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.20
A$7.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Poseidon Pr, 1988-09-01. Hardcover. Like New. 1988 1st printing, clean & tight, publishers remainder stamp on bottom edge of textblock, dustjacket in Mylar w/ price intact, only very faint signs of shelfwear, a nice copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.20
A$7.02 Delivery to USA
Out of This World
Stock photo: cover may vary

Out of This World

by Swift, Graham

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671658274 / 0671658271
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.87
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Poseidon Pr. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. In protective mylar cover. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.87
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Out of This World
Stock photo: cover may vary

Out of This World

by Swift, Graham

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671658274 / 0671658271
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.17
A$4.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Poseidon Pr, 1988T. hardcover. Like New. 0.9449 in x 8.5827 in x 5.5906 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.17
A$4.25 Delivery to USA