BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Book of Potpourri: Fragrant Flower Mixes for Scenting and Decorating the
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Book of Potpourri: Fragrant Flower Mixes for Scenting and Decorating the Home Hardback - 1989

by Penny Black

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Book of Potpourri: Fragrant Flower Mixes for Scenting and Decorating the Home

Details

  • Title The Book of Potpourri: Fragrant Flower Mixes for Scenting and Decorating the Home
  • Author Penny Black
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 128
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Simon & Schuster, New York
  • Publication date 1989
  • ISBN 9780671682101 / 0671682105
  • Weight 1.78 lbs (0.81 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.41 x 8.8 x 0.63 in (28.98 x 22.35 x 1.60 cm)
  • Category Crafts / Hobbies
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 89004312
  • Dewey Decimal Code 745.92

More Copies for Sale

The Book of Potpourri: Fragrant Flower Mixes for Scenting & Decorating the Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Book of Potpourri: Fragrant Flower Mixes for Scenting & Decorating the Home

by Penny Black

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671682101 / 0671682105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.30
A$6.46 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 1989-07. Hardcover. Good. 11.2500 in x 0.5000 in x 9.0000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.30
A$6.46 Delivery to USA
The Book of Potpourri: Fragrant Flower Mixes for Scenting & Decorating the Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Book of Potpourri: Fragrant Flower Mixes for Scenting & Decorating the Home

by Black, Penny

  • Used
  • Acceptable
Condition
Acceptable
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671682101 / 0671682105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster. Acceptable. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.21
Free Delivery to USA
The Book of Potpourri: Fragrant Flower Mixes for Scenting & Decorating the Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Book of Potpourri: Fragrant Flower Mixes for Scenting & Decorating the Home

by Black, Penny; Dann, Geoff [Photographer]

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671682101 / 0671682105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 1989-01-01. Hardcover. Good. 9x0x11.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.21
Free Delivery to USA
The Book Of Potpourri
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Book Of Potpourri

by Black, Penny

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671682101 / 0671682105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.64
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon And Schuster Pub., 6/14/2023. First Edition. Hardbound. . Wonderfully Illustrated With Photos By geoff Dann. Fragrant Flower Mixes For Scenting & Decorating The Home
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.64
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
The Book of Potpourri : Fragrant Flower Mixes for Decorating and Scenting the Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Book of Potpourri : Fragrant Flower Mixes for Decorating and Scenting the Home

by Penny Black

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671682101 / 0671682105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.05
Free Delivery to USA
The Book of Potpourri: Fragrant Flower Mixes for Scenting and Decorating the Home

The Book of Potpourri: Fragrant Flower Mixes for Scenting and Decorating the Home

by Black, Penny

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671682101 / 0671682105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.05
Free Delivery to USA
The Book of Potpourri : Fragrant Flower Mixes for Decorating and Scenting the Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Book of Potpourri : Fragrant Flower Mixes for Decorating and Scenting the Home

by Black, Penny

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671682101 / 0671682105
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.91
Free Delivery to USA
The Book of Potpourri: Fragrant Flower Mixes for Scenting & Decorating the Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Book of Potpourri: Fragrant Flower Mixes for Scenting & Decorating the Home

by Black, Penny

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671682101 / 0671682105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. hardcover. Used: Good. 9.00x0.50x11.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.34
Free Delivery to USA
The Book of Potpourri: Fragrant Flower Mixes for Scenting & Decorating the Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Book of Potpourri: Fragrant Flower Mixes for Scenting & Decorating the Home

by Black, Penny

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671682101 / 0671682105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.58
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 1989-01-01. hardcover. Good. 11.2X8.6X0.8. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.58
Free Delivery to USA
The Book of Potpourri: Fragrant Flower Mixes for Scenting & Decorating the Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Book of Potpourri: Fragrant Flower Mixes for Scenting & Decorating the Home

by Penny Black

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671682101 / 0671682105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.90 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, July 1989. Hardcover . Good/Good. Good Hardcover with Good Dustjacket. Moderate soiling and shelfwear to DJ, including a small bit of tearing. Moderate soiling and shelfwear to covers. Spine ends bumped. Textblock mildly foxed/soiled. Some pages mildly soiled. Pages tight in binding. Pictures available upon request. A locally owned, independent book shop since 1984.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.90 Delivery to USA