BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Same River Twice: A Memoir
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Same River Twice: A Memoir Hardback - 1993

by Chris Offutt

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Same River Twice: A Memoir

Details

  • Title The Same River Twice: A Memoir
  • Author Chris Offutt
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First edition
  • Pages 188
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Simon & Schuster, New York
  • Publication date 1993
  • ISBN 9780671787349 / 0671787349
  • Weight 0.82 lbs (0.37 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.74 x 5.9 x 0.78 in (22.20 x 14.99 x 1.98 cm)
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress subjects United States - Biography, Offutt, Chris
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 92031083
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

The Same River Twice: A Memoir
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Same River Twice: A Memoir

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671787349 / 0671787349
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.74
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.74
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Same River Twice: A Memoir
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Same River Twice: A Memoir

by Chris Offutt

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671787349 / 0671787349
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.22
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 1993-01. Hardcover. Very Good/plastic covering. light surface . Hardcover with dust jacket in very good minus condition. light edge wear. Pages clean and binding tight.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.22
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Same River Twice: A Memoir
More photos

The Same River Twice: A Memoir

by Chris Offutt

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition/First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671787349 / 0671787349
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.96A$10.36
Save A$2.59
A$5.40 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fine in Fine dust jacket. A notably clean and unread copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.96A$10.36
Save A$2.59
A$5.40 Delivery to USA
The Same River Twice : A Memoir
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Same River Twice : A Memoir

by Offutt, Chris

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671787349 / 0671787349
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA
The Same River Twice : A Memoir
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Same River Twice : A Memoir

by Offutt, Chris

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671787349 / 0671787349
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA
The Same River Twice : A Memoir

The Same River Twice : A Memoir

by Chris Offutt

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671787349 / 0671787349
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$11.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.29
Free Delivery to USA
The Same River Twice : A Memoir

The Same River Twice : A Memoir

by Chris Offutt

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671787349 / 0671787349
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.29
Free Delivery to USA
THE SAME RIVER TWICE: A Memoir
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE SAME RIVER TWICE: A Memoir

by OFFUTT, CHRIS

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
VG
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671787349 / 0671787349
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.44
A$12.88 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
RIVERSIDE, NJ: SIMON & SCHUSTER. VG. Hardcover. First Edition. 1993.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.44
A$12.88 Delivery to USA
The Same River Twice
More photos

The Same River Twice

by Chris Offutt

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good +
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671787349 / 0671787349
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$4.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 1993. 188 pages. No marks or writing in the book. Light bumping bottom corner front cover. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. Cover colors are bright.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$4.32 Delivery to USA
The Same River Twice : A Memoir
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Same River Twice : A Memoir

by Offutt, Chris

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition/First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671787349 / 0671787349
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.43
A$3.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1992. First Edition/First Printing . Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Crisp and unread.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.43
A$3.60 Delivery to USA