BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Star Trek: Deep Space Nine: The Siege
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Star Trek: Deep Space Nine: The Siege Mass market paperbound - 1993

by Peter David

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Star Trek: Deep Space Nine: The Siege

From the publisher

Deep Space NineTM is forced to curtail entry to the wormhole due to increased graviton emissions, and an air of biting tension settles over the station. This anxiety leads to the murder of an Edeman religious leader, Commander Benjamin Sisko and Security Chief Odo realize they face a larger problem.
Soon Sisko and Odo have more lifeless bodies on their hands and a killer who strikes without motive. Then, both the Edemans and Cardassians arrive threatening to destroy the station unless the murderer is given to them for retribution. In order to save Deep Space Nine and stop the killing, Odo must try to destroy a powerful assassin who is the only link to his mysterious past.

Details

  • Title The Star Trek: Deep Space Nine: The Siege
  • Author Peter David
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 288
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Star Trek, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1993
  • ISBN 9780671870836 / 0671870831
  • Weight 0.3 lbs (0.14 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.9 x 4.36 x 0.77 in (17.53 x 11.07 x 1.96 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Science Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Science fiction, Interplanetary voyages
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 93184355
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Star Trek : Deep Space Nine : The Siege
Stock photo: cover may vary

Star Trek : Deep Space Nine : The Siege

by David, Peter

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671870836 / 0671870831
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.94
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mass Market Paperback. NEAR FINE/Not Issued. Smooth spine. Smooth front & back cover. Clean tight pages. Light edgewear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.94
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
The Siege (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine #2)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Siege (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine #2)

by Peter David

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671870836 / 0671870831
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.94
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket Books, May 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Shipping fee applies to first book, there is no additional shipping fee for addition books from our store. All of our books are in clean, readable condition (unless noted otherwise). Our books generally have a store sticker on the inside cover with our in store pricing. Being used books, some of them may have writing inside the cover. If you need more details about a certain book, you can always give us a call at 920-734-8908.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.94
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
THE SIEGE: Star Trek Deep Space Nine #2

THE SIEGE: Star Trek Deep Space Nine #2

by David, Peter

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671870836 / 0671870831
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.02
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Pocket / Cardinal, 1993. Book. Very Good+. Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. 1st printing, May 1993. Cover art is uncredited.Paperback original. Fronmt forede bumped; tanning..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.02
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
The Siege
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Siege

by Peter David

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671870836 / 0671870831
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.38
A$8.79 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket Books/Star Trek, May 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.38
A$8.79 Delivery to USA
Siege
Stock photo: cover may vary

Siege

by PETER DAVID, K.W. JETER

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
4.1 PB extra nice +5%
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671870836 / 0671870831
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.10
A$6.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket Books, May 1993. Paper Back . 4.1 PB extra nice +5%.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.10
A$6.45 Delivery to USA
The Siege

The Siege

by Peter David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671870836 / 0671870831
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$9.16
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket Books/Star Trek, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.16
Free Delivery to USA
The Siege

The Siege

by Peter David

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671870836 / 0671870831
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.16
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket Books/Star Trek, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.16
Free Delivery to USA
The Siege
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Siege

by Peter, David, David, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671870836 / 0671870831
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.08
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket Books/Star Trek. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.08
Free Delivery to USA
The Siege
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Siege

by Peter, David, David, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671870836 / 0671870831
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.08
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket Books/Star Trek. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.08
Free Delivery to USA
The Siege (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 2)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Siege (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 2)

by Peter David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671870836 / 0671870831
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket Books, 1993-05-01. mass_market. Used: Good. 4.19x1.00x6.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.29
Free Delivery to USA