BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Big Game
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Big Game Mass market paperbound - 1993

by Sandy Schofield; John J. Ordover (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Big Game

From the publisher

When Quark holds a poker tournament on "Deep Space NineTM someone from almost every sentient race -- Klingons, Cardassians, Romulans, Vulcans, Ferengi -- shows up for what is sure to be the highest-stakes game of all time. But when one player is killed, the stakes get higher than even these big-money players had counted on.

With the station rocked by subspace waves that threaten its destruction, Commander Sisko and Security Chief Odo must hunt down the killer in time to save the players, a killer who has information that can save those onboard "Deep Space Nine from the invisible enemy they do not even know they face, a killer who holds all the cards.

Details

  • Title The Big Game
  • Author Sandy Schofield; John J. Ordover (Editor)
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition First edition
  • Pages 276
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Star Trek, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date November 1, 1993
  • ISBN 9780671880309 / 0671880306
  • Weight 0.3 lbs (0.14 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.76 x 4.17 x 0.75 in (17.17 x 10.59 x 1.91 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Science Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 98815314
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

star trek deep space nine - 4 big game
Stock photo: cover may vary

star trek deep space nine - 4 big game

by schofield, sandy

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.49
A$9.29 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mass Market. Pocket. Clean Text, No Water Damage, Strong Binding. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.49
A$9.29 Delivery to USA
Big Game, The
Stock photo: cover may vary

Big Game, The

by Schofield, Sandy

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.26
A$8.56 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket Books, 1993-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Star Trek Deep Space Nine Book Four.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 35.00
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.26
A$8.56 Delivery to USA
Star Trek : Deep Space Nine : The Big Game
Stock photo: cover may vary

Star Trek : Deep Space Nine : The Big Game

by Schofield, Sandy

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.94
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mass Market Paperback. NEAR FINE/Not Issued. Smooth front & back cover. Clean tight pages. Fine spine creases.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.94
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)

by Sandy Schofield,Dean Wesley Smith,Kristine Kathryn Rusch

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.37
A$8.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Star Trek, November 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.37
A$8.77 Delivery to USA
The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)

by Sandy Schofield,Dean Wesley Smith,Kristine Kathryn Rusch

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.37
A$8.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Star Trek, November 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.37
A$8.77 Delivery to USA
The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)

by SANDY SCHOFIELD, DEAN WESLEY SMITH, KRISTINE KATHRYN RUSCH

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
3.1 PB standard 50%
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.44
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Star Trek, November 1993. Paper Back . 3.1 PB standard 50%.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.44
A$6.44 Delivery to USA
The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)

by Schofield, Sandy, Dean Wesley Smith, Kristine Kathryn Rusch

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.84
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Star Trek. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.84
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)

by Schofield, Sandy; Dean Wesley Smith; Kristine Kathryn Rusch

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.75
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Star Trek, 1993-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 4x0x7.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.75
Free Delivery to USA
The Big Game
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Big Game

by Schofield, Sandy

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.28
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket Books/Star Trek. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.28
Free Delivery to USA
The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)

by Schofield, Sandy

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Star Trek, 1993-11-01. First Edition. paperback. Used: Good. 4.00x0.75x7.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.38
Free Delivery to USA