BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Macaulay: The Shaping of the Historian
Stock photo: cover may vary

Macaulay: The Shaping of the Historian Paperback - 1987

by John Clive

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Macaulay: The Shaping of the Historian

Details

  • Title Macaulay: The Shaping of the Historian
  • Author John Clive
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 576
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Belknap Press, Cambridge
  • Publication date 1987-04
  • ISBN 9780674540057 / 0674540050
  • Weight 1.75 lbs (0.79 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.28 x 6.19 x 1.22 in (23.57 x 15.72 x 3.10 cm)
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 86026515
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

Macaulay: The Shaping of the Historian
Stock photo: cover may vary

Macaulay: The Shaping of the Historian

by Clive, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780674540057 / 0674540050
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.08
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Belknap Press, 1987-04-01. Paperback. Good. Sturdy unmarked copy. Lh
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.08
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Macaulay : The Shaping of the Historian
Stock photo: cover may vary

Macaulay : The Shaping of the Historian

by Clive, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780674540057 / 0674540050
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harvard University Press. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA
Macaulay : The Shaping of the Historian
Stock photo: cover may vary

Macaulay : The Shaping of the Historian

by Clive, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780674540057 / 0674540050
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harvard University Press. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA
Macaulay: The Shaping of the Historian
Stock photo: cover may vary

Macaulay: The Shaping of the Historian

by Clive, John

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780674540057 / 0674540050
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Belknap Press of Harvard Univ. Press, 1987. Trade Paperback. Very Good. bumped corners. small stain bottome edge.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Macaulay: The Shaping of the Historian
Stock photo: cover may vary

Macaulay: The Shaping of the Historian

by Clive, John

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780674540057 / 0674540050
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.54
A$4.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Belknap Press, 1987. Book. Near Fine. Soft cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.54
A$4.61 Delivery to USA
Macaulay: The Shaping of the Historian
Stock photo: cover may vary

Macaulay: The Shaping of the Historian

by John Clive

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good-
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780674540057 / 0674540050
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.44
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Belknap Press, 1987-04-01. Paperback. Very Good-. Very good- paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Cover has sunning/shelfwear and a few creases.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.44
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
Macaulay. The Shaping of the Historian.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Macaulay. The Shaping of the Historian.

by CLIVE, JOHN

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780674540057 / 0674540050
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.78
A$41.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cambridge [Ma], Belknap Press of Harvard University Press 1987. Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: xiv, [ij], 538pp. illustrations, footnotes, bibliographical notes, acknowledgements, epilogue, note on manuscripts, index. - as new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.78
A$41.27 Delivery to USA
Macaulay. The Shaping of the Historian.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Macaulay. The Shaping of the Historian.

by CLIVE, JOHN

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780674540057 / 0674540050
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.78
A$41.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cambridge [MA], The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press. 1987. Original publisher's cream paperback, pictorial frontcover, thick large 8vo: xvi, 538pp., footnotes & references, epilogue, note on Macaulay manuscripts, index. Very fine copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.78
A$41.27 Delivery to USA
Macaulay: The Shaping of the Historian
Stock photo: cover may vary

Macaulay: The Shaping of the Historian

by Clive, John

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780674540057 / 0674540050
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Belknap Press of Harvard Univ. Press, 1987. Softcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.80
Free Delivery to USA
Macaulay: The Shaping of the Historian
Stock photo: cover may vary

Macaulay: The Shaping of the Historian

by Clive, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780674540057 / 0674540050
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.96
Free Delivery to USA