BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

New Selected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

New Selected Poems Hardback - 1991

by Philip Levine; Harry Ford (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for New Selected Poems

Details

  • Title New Selected Poems
  • Author Philip Levine; Harry Ford (Editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1ST
  • Pages 292
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Alfred A. Knopf, New York
  • Publication date 1991-04
  • ISBN 9780679401650 / 0679401652
  • Weight 2.5 lbs (1.13 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.3 x 6.3 x 1.1 in (23.62 x 16.00 x 2.79 cm)
  • Category Poetry
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 90053422
  • Dewey Decimal Code 811.54

More Copies for Sale

New Selected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

New Selected Poems

by Levine, Philip

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679401650 / 0679401652
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.92
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Inc . Used - Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.92
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
New Selected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

New Selected Poems

by Philip Levine

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679401650 / 0679401652
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.44
Free Delivery to USA
New Selected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

New Selected Poems

by Philip Levine

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679401650 / 0679401652
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.44
Free Delivery to USA
New Selected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

New Selected Poems

by Philip Levine

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679401650 / 0679401652
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1991. Hardcover. Acceptable. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.44
Free Delivery to USA
New Selected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

New Selected Poems

by Philip Levine

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679401650 / 0679401652
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1991. Hardcover. Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.44
Free Delivery to USA
New Selected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

New Selected Poems

by Levine, Philip

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679401650 / 0679401652
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.48
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1991-04-30. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.48
Free Delivery to USA
New Selected Poems

New Selected Poems

by LEVINE, Philip

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679401650 / 0679401652
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.94
A$7.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. First edition. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with slight creasing.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.94
A$7.96 Delivery to USA
New Selected Poems

New Selected Poems

by LEVINE, Philip

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679401650 / 0679401652
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.41
A$10.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 292 pages. Anthology of poems from Levine's previous collections. A tight very near fine copy in black cloth boards and in near fine dust jacket with some very minor wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.41
A$10.13 Delivery to USA
New Selected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

New Selected Poems

by Levine, Philip

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679401650 / 0679401652
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.70
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.70
Free Delivery to USA
New Selected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

New Selected Poems

by Levine, Philip

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Fine Condition
Edition
Advanced Reading Copy
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679401650 / 0679401652
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$70.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Knopf, 1991. Advanced Reading Copy. paperback. Fine Condition. Uncorrected Proof.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$70.91
Free Delivery to USA