BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Peacemakers: Arms and Adventure in the American West
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Peacemakers: Arms and Adventure in the American West Hardback - 1992

by R. L. Wilson

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Peacemakers: Arms and Adventure in the American West

Details

  • Title The Peacemakers: Arms and Adventure in the American West
  • Author R. L. Wilson
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 392
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Random House (NY), New York
  • Publication date 1992
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780679404941 / 0679404945
  • Weight 4.14 lbs (1.88 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.85 x 11.25 x 1.24 in (22.48 x 28.58 x 3.15 cm)
  • Category History - U.S.
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 92006049
  • Dewey Decimal Code 978

More Copies for Sale

The Peacemakers: Arms and Adventure in the American West
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Peacemakers: Arms and Adventure in the American West

by Wilson, R.L.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679404941 / 0679404945
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.84
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, 1992-11-10. Hardcover. Very Good. 1.3000 in x 11.3000 in x 8.5000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.84
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
The Peacemakers
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Peacemakers

by R. L. Wilson

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679404941 / 0679404945
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.28
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1992. Hardcover. Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.28
Free Delivery to USA
The Peacemakers: Arms and Adventure in the American West
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Peacemakers: Arms and Adventure in the American West

by Wilson, R.L

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679404941 / 0679404945
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Books for Young Readers, 1992-11-10. 1. hardcover. Used: Good. 11.50x1.25x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.99
Free Delivery to USA
The Peacemakers: Arms and Adventure in the American West
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Peacemakers: Arms and Adventure in the American West

by Wilson, R.L

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679404941 / 0679404945
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.33
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House. hardcover. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.33
Free Delivery to USA
The Peacemakers  Arms and Adventure in the American West
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Peacemakers Arms and Adventure in the American West

by Wilson, R. L.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679404941 / 0679404945
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47
A$11.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Random House. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0679404945 . DJ has some light scuffing. Pags have some wrinkling, but seemingly NOT from water damage. ; 392 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$11.45 Delivery to USA
The Peacemakers: Arms and Adventure in the American West
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Peacemakers: Arms and Adventure in the American West

by Wilson, R. L.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679404941 / 0679404945
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.48
A$10.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
N.Y.: Random. nice copy; larger-format; oblong . Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1992.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.48
A$10.72 Delivery to USA
The Peacemakers: Arms and Adventure in the American West
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Peacemakers: Arms and Adventure in the American West

by Wilson, R.L.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679404941 / 0679404945
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.63
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, 1992. Lamination beginning to lift on bottom front edge of dust jacket, barely noticeable within Brodart sleeve. A large, heavy book which will require extra shipping charges - cannot ship outside U.S.A.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine (price clipped). Oblong Quarto. Book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.63
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
The Peacemakers: Arms and Adventure in the American West
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Peacemakers: Arms and Adventure in the American West

by Wilson, R.L

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679404941 / 0679404945
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.92
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, 1992-11-10. Hardcover. Very Good. 11x1x9. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location - k-23-e*
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.92
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
THE PEACEMAKERS.  Arms and Adventure in the American  West
More photos

THE PEACEMAKERS. Arms and Adventure in the American West

by Wilson, R. L.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Book condition is Fine. Dust Jacket is Very Good. Not Price Clipped.
Edition
First Edition. 2nd Printing.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679404941 / 0679404945
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.28
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY.: Random House., 1992. First Edition. 2nd Printing.. Book condition is Fine. Dust Jacket is Very Good. Not Price Clipped.. 11 x 8.75 Inches in size.. FIRST EDITION HARDBACK. LATER PRINTING. Lavishly illustrated. Dust Jacket is Nicely Cleaned up and protected with Acid Free Clear Archival Cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.28
A$8.52 Delivery to USA
The Peacemakers Arms and Adventures in the American West
More photos

The Peacemakers Arms and Adventures in the American West

by R. L. Wilson

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition, Second Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679404941 / 0679404945
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.18
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Random House, 1992. First Edition, Second Printing. Hardcover. Good/Good. 1992 First Edition, Second Printing. Hardcover. Good. Dust Jacket. DJ good also. Signed by author on title page, otherwise unmarked. Corners slightly bumped. 392p. Great color illustrations.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.18
Free Delivery to USA