BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

The Eagle Bird: Mapping a New W Hardback - 1992

by Charles F. Wilkinson; Foreword by Bruce E. Babbitt

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title The Eagle Bird: Mapping a New W
  • Author Charles F. Wilkinson; Foreword by Bruce E. Babbitt
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 201
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Pantheon Books, New York
  • Publication date 1992
  • ISBN 9780679408956 / 0679408959
  • Weight 0.83 lbs (0.38 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.52 x 5.76 x 0.96 in (21.64 x 14.63 x 2.44 cm)
  • Category Environmental Studies
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 91-53071
  • Dewey Decimal Code 333.951

More Copies for Sale

No image available

The Eagle Bird: Mapping a New West

by Wilkinson, Charles F

  • Used
  • fair
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fair
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679408956 / 0679408959
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.67
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon, 1992. First Edition . Hardcover. Fair/Near Fine. Spine very slighlty slanted, sturdy book, gray cloth spine, white boards with very bright silver design at top front, bright silver lettering and design on spine, map inside front cover and adjacent end paper of West, on inside back cover and adjacent end paper of U.S., 203 pages Tiny light brown spotting to exterior page edges. DJ glossy gray spine, colorful aerial scene on front, white back with praise from Wallace Stegner, William Kittredge and others. Near Fine DJ/Fair book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.67
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
No image available

THE EAGLE BIRD: MAPPING A NEW W

by Wilkinson, Charles

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679408956 / 0679408959
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.79
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon, 1992-03-31. hardcover. Acceptable. 5x1x8.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.79
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

The Eagle Bird: Mapping a New West

by Wilkinson, Charles

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679408956 / 0679408959
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.93
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon, 1992-03-31. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 10x6x1. The binding is Clean and tight with minor shelf wear. Text and images unmarked. Dj shelf worn around edges with creases & light soiling in a mylar cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.93
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
No image available

The Eagle Bird: Mapping a New West

by Wilkinson, Charles F.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679408956 / 0679408959
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
A$9.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon, 1992. 1st Edition. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s) 0679408959 First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. NOT inscribed, NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. NOT Book Club. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1. Fine/Fine
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
A$9.57 Delivery to USA
No image available

The Eagle Bird : Searching for an Ethic of Place

by Wilkinson, Charles F

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679408956 / 0679408959
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.94
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.94
Free Delivery to USA
The Eagle Bird : Searching for an Ethic of Place

The Eagle Bird : Searching for an Ethic of Place

by Charles F. Wilkinson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679408956 / 0679408959
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.38
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

THE EAGLE BIRD: Mapping a New West

by Wilkinson, Charles F.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good +
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679408956 / 0679408959
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.47
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Pantheon Books, 1992. (1992), 203pp, maps to eps, slight edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.47
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
No image available

The Eagle Bird-Mapping A New West

by Wilkinson, Charles F.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679408956 / 0679408959
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon Books, New York, 1992. Hardcover. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.17
Free Delivery to USA
Eagle Bird  Mapping a New West

Eagle Bird Mapping a New West

by Charles F. Wilkinson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679408956 / 0679408959
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon, 1992. Very Good condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. Very Good dust jacket. " the best handbook . . for anyone who wants to know the history of the West and its probable future." 203pp, maps. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

The Eagle Bird: Mapping a New West

by Wilkinson, Charles

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679408956 / 0679408959
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.38
Free Delivery to USA