BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Ivies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ivies Hardback - 1992

by Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall; Jane F. Whittingstall; Susan Bell (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Ivies

Details

  • Title Ivies
  • Author Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall; Jane F. Whittingstall; Susan Bell (Editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First American e
  • Pages 160
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Random House (NY), New York
  • Publication date May 12, 1992
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780679412311 / 067941231X
  • Weight 2.7 lbs (1.22 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.54 x 10.44 x 0.86 in (29.31 x 26.52 x 2.18 cm)
  • Category Gardening / Horticulture
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 91051024
  • Dewey Decimal Code 635.974

More Copies for Sale

Ivies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ivies

by Fearnly-Whittingstall, Jane

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679412311 / 067941231x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.10
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, 5/12/1992 12:00:01 A. hardcover. Good. 0.8661 11.3386 10.2362. Edges of pages are tanned.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.10
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
Ivies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ivies

by Jane F. Whittingstall

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679412311 / 067941231X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.38
Free Delivery to USA
Ivies

Ivies

by Jane F. Whittingstall

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679412311 / 067941231X
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$12.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.38
Free Delivery to USA
Ivies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ivies

by Fearnly-Whittingstall, Jane

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679412311 / 067941231x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.35
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.35
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Ivies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ivies

by Fearnley - Whittingstall, Jane

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition Second Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679412311 / 067941231X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, 3/5/2011. First Edition Second Printing. Hardcover. . Color Photos, Tables. Inspired Use Of This Plant In The Landscape
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
Book_Title
Stock photo: cover may vary

Book_Title

by Fearnly-Whittingstall, Jane

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679412311 / 067941231X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House. hardcover. Good. 10.6x1x11.8. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.40
Free Delivery to USA
Ivies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ivies

by Whittingstall, Jane F

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679412311 / 067941231x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.79
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.79
Free Delivery to USA
Ivies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ivies

by Fearnly-Whittingstall, Jane

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679412311 / 067941231X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.89
A$9.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 067941231X . 1 x 11.75 x 10.5 Inches; 160 pages; From the award winning garden designer, a lavishly illustrated guide and definitive source book on a glorious gardening tradition. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.89
A$9.30 Delivery to USA
Ivies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ivies

by Whittingstall, Jane F.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First American Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679412311 / 067941231X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47
A$5.01 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Random House, 1992. First American Edition. . Cloth. Fine/Fine. Cloth in mylar protected dust jacket. 160 pp., with appendix, and index; color illustrations. This is a major work of reference and the definitive book on the subject. A clean, tight copy in "as new" condition Size: Quarto
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$5.01 Delivery to USA
Ivies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ivies

by Fearnley-Whittingstall, Jane

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679412311 / 067941231X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Random House Inc., 1992. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. Oversized. A very good copy -- tight and clean (except for the inscription)- in a near fine clipped dustjacket. A single page (41) was carefully torn out and placed back in the book. (?) A wonderful treatment of the ivy plant and its many uses in the garden, Included is a table of various types of ivy and the zones for which they're suited and instructions on how to create a topiary..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$6.44 Delivery to USA