BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

My Usual Game: Adventures in Golf
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Usual Game: Adventures in Golf Hardback - 1995

by David Owen; David Cwen

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for My Usual Game: Adventures in Golf

From the publisher

Provides an inside account of golfing adventures around the world, from playing the Masters course in Augusta to touring Ireland's finest greens, and shares observations on the etiquette and institutions of the game.

Details

  • Title My Usual Game: Adventures in Golf
  • Author David Owen; David Cwen
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 271
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Villard Books, New York
  • Publication date 1995
  • ISBN 9780679414872 / 0679414878
  • Weight 1.22 lbs (0.55 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.52 x 6.4 x 0.98 in (24.18 x 16.26 x 2.49 cm)
  • Category Sports & Recreation
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 94044003
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

My Usual Game: Adventures in Golf
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Usual Game: Adventures in Golf

by Owen, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine copy in fine dust jacket
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679414872 / 0679414878
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.09
A$5.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Villard Books. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1995. 1st. hardcover. 8vo, 271 pp. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.09
A$5.67 Delivery to USA
My Usual Game: Adventures in Golf
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Usual Game: Adventures in Golf

by Owen, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679414872 / 0679414878
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.74
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Villard. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.74
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
My Usual Game: Adventures in Golf
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Usual Game: Adventures in Golf

by Owen, David

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679414872 / 0679414878
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Villard, 1995-05-10. hardcover. Acceptable. 6x1x9.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.76
Free Delivery to USA
My Usual Game : Adventures in Golf

My Usual Game : Adventures in Golf

by David Owen

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679414872 / 0679414878
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.50
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.50
Free Delivery to USA
My Usual Game: Adventures in Golf
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Usual Game: Adventures in Golf

by Owen, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679414872 / 0679414878
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Villard. First Edition. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.54
Free Delivery to USA
My Usual Game  Adventures in Golf
More photos

My Usual Game Adventures in Golf

by Owen, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679414872 / 0679414878
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.64
A$11.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Villard Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Printing. Hardcover. 0679414878 . There is a gift inscription on the front free endpaper. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.64
A$11.34 Delivery to USA
My Usual Game : Adventures in Golf
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Usual Game : Adventures in Golf

by Owen, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679414872 / 0679414878
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA
My Usual Game : Adventures in Golf
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Usual Game : Adventures in Golf

by Owen, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679414872 / 0679414878
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, Incorporated. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

MY USUAL GAME Adventures in Golf

by Owen, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679414872 / 0679414878
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York NY: Villard Books. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0679414878 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. Previous owner's name. ; Provides an inside account of golfing adventures around the world, from playing the Masters course in Augusta to touring Ireland's finest greens, and shares observations on the etiquette and institutions of the game. ; 271 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
My Usual Game: Adventures in Golf
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Usual Game: Adventures in Golf

by Owen, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good in Very Good DJ
Edition
2nd Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679414872 / 0679414878
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.68
A$11.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Villard Books. Hardcover. 1995. 2nd Printing. 8vo 271pp . Very Good in Very Good DJ. Long, neat felt pen inscription, DJ has creased inner flap .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.68
A$11.34 Delivery to USA