BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Murder Hurts: A Fiddler and Fiora Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Murder Hurts: A Fiddler and Fiora Mystery Hardback - 1993

by Ann Maxwell; A. E. Maxwell

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Murder Hurts: A Fiddler and Fiora Mystery

Details

  • Title Murder Hurts: A Fiddler and Fiora Mystery
  • Author Ann Maxwell; A. E. Maxwell
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 279
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Villard Books, New York
  • Publication date 1993
  • ISBN 9780679418177 / 0679418172
  • Weight 0.96 lbs (0.44 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.53 x 5.85 x 1.01 in (21.67 x 14.86 x 2.57 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 92046654
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Murder Hurts : A Fiddler and Fiora Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Murder Hurts : A Fiddler and Fiora Mystery

by Maxwell, A. E

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679418177 / 0679418172
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.44
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.44
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
Murder Hurts: A Fiddler and Fiora Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Murder Hurts: A Fiddler and Fiora Mystery

by Maxwell, Ann; Maxwell, A. E.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679418177 / 0679418172
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.45
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Villard Books, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.45
Free Delivery to USA
Murder Hurts : A Fiddler and Fiora Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Murder Hurts : A Fiddler and Fiora Mystery

by Maxwell, A. E

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679418177 / 0679418172
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.45
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.45
Free Delivery to USA
Murder Hurts: A Fiddler and Fiora Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Murder Hurts: A Fiddler and Fiora Mystery

by Maxwell, A.E

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679418177 / 0679418172
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1993-08-24. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.26
Free Delivery to USA
Murder Hurts: A Fiddler and Fiora Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Murder Hurts: A Fiddler and Fiora Mystery

by A.E. Maxwell

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679418177 / 0679418172
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.01
A$6.69 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Villard, January 0001. First Edition. Hardcover . Good/Fair. no. A good reading copy can show some wear, creases, or few if any markings consistent with a normal used book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.01
A$6.69 Delivery to USA
Murder Hurts: A Fiddler and Fiora Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Murder Hurts: A Fiddler and Fiora Mystery

by Ann Maxwell,A E Maxwell

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Collectible - Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679418177 / 0679418172
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.03
A$8.86 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Villard Books, August 1993. Hardcover. Collectible - Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.03
A$8.86 Delivery to USA
Murder Hurts: A Fiddler and Fiora Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Murder Hurts: A Fiddler and Fiora Mystery

by Maxwell, A.E

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679418177 / 0679418172
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.19
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1993-08-24. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.00x1.00x8.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.19
Free Delivery to USA
Murder Hurts
More photos

Murder Hurts

by Maxwell, A.E.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First edition, first printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679418177 / 0679418172
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First edition first printing of the eighth novel in the Fiddler and Fiora Flynn series. Light wrinkle to the bottom edge of the dustjacket's front panel. In fine / near fine unread condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.69
Free Delivery to USA
Murder Hurts: A Fiddler and Fiora Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Murder Hurts: A Fiddler and Fiora Mystery

by Maxwell, A. E.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679418177 / 0679418172
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.06
A$7.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Villard Books, 1993. Book. Very Good. Hardcover. First Edition. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper.All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.06
A$7.95 Delivery to USA
Murder Hurts: A Fiddler and Fiora Mystery
More photos

Murder Hurts: A Fiddler and Fiora Mystery

by Maxwell, Ann, A.E. Maxwell, Evan Lowell Maxwell, Elizabeth Lowell

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First edition first printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679418177 / 0679418172
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.92
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First edition first printing of the eighth Fiddler & Fiora Flynn mystery. Inscribed by both author's first as A.E. Maxwell and then as themselves on the title page. It says "To J.D. & Marian ( Ann Maxwell wrote ) It was great talking to you amid all the hubbubble! ( and Evan Maxwell wrote ) We can see Canada from our front yard. ELM." Inscribed to the owners of Sleuth of Baker Street in Toronto. In fine / fine unread condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
Free Delivery to USA