BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Marpingen: Apparitions of the Virgin Mary in Nineteenth-Century Germany
Stock photo: cover may vary

Marpingen: Apparitions of the Virgin Mary in Nineteenth-Century Germany Hardback - 1994

by David Blackbourn

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Marpingen: Apparitions of the Virgin Mary in Nineteenth-Century Germany

Details

  • Title Marpingen: Apparitions of the Virgin Mary in Nineteenth-Century Germany
  • Author David Blackbourn
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 510 pages
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Alfred A. Knopf, New York
  • Publication date 1994
  • ISBN 9780679418436 / 0679418431
  • Weight 1.99 lbs (0.90 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.58 x 6.66 x 1.68 in (24.33 x 16.92 x 4.27 cm)
  • Category History - General History
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 93037733
  • Dewey Decimal Code 232.917

More Copies for Sale

Marpingen: Apparitions of the Virgin Mary In Bismarckian Germany
Stock photo: cover may vary

Marpingen: Apparitions of the Virgin Mary In Bismarckian Germany

by Blackbourn, David

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679418436 / 0679418431
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.34
A$8.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Very Good. Blackbourn, David. Marpingen: Apparitions of the Virgin Mary In Bismarckian Germany. NP: NP, ND. Book condition: Very good with light bumping to edges. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good with light bumping to edges.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.34
A$8.61 Delivery to USA
Marpingen : Apparitions of the Virgin Mary in Bismarckian Germany
Stock photo: cover may vary

Marpingen : Apparitions of the Virgin Mary in Bismarckian Germany

by Blackbourn, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679418436 / 0679418431
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$17.35
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.35
Free Delivery to USA
Marpingen: Apparitions of the Virgin Mary in Nineteenth-Century Germany
Stock photo: cover may vary

Marpingen: Apparitions of the Virgin Mary in Nineteenth-Century Germany

by Blackbourn, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679418436 / 0679418431
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.76
Free Delivery to USA
Marpingen: Apparitions of the Virgin Mary in Nineteenth-Century Germany
Stock photo: cover may vary

Marpingen: Apparitions of the Virgin Mary in Nineteenth-Century Germany

by Blackbourn, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679418436 / 0679418431
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.39
A$5.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1994-09-06. hardcover. Like New. 6x1x9.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.39
A$5.02 Delivery to USA
Marpingen: Apparitions of the Virgin Mary in Nineteenth Century Germany
Stock photo: cover may vary

Marpingen: Apparitions of the Virgin Mary in Nineteenth Century Germany

by Blackbourn, David

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First American Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679418436 / 0679418431
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.44
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. A clean bright copy. . First American Edition . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.44
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Marpingen:  Apparitions of the Virgin Mary in Nineteenth-Century Germany

Marpingen: Apparitions of the Virgin Mary in Nineteenth-Century Germany

by Blackbourn, David

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679418436 / 0679418431
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.88
A$11.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Alfred A Knopf, 1994. 1st . Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. 1st American edition; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; 510 clean, unmarked pages/index
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.88
A$11.76 Delivery to USA
Marpingen:  Apparitions of the Virgin Mary in Nineteenth-Century Germany

Marpingen: Apparitions of the Virgin Mary in Nineteenth-Century Germany

by Blackbourn, David

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679418436 / 0679418431
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.93
A$11.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Alfred A Knopf, 1994. 1st . Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. maps, Tables, b/w Photos. 1st American edition; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; 510 clean, unmarked pages/index
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.93
A$11.76 Delivery to USA
Marpingen: Apparitions of the Virgin Mary in Nineteenth-Century Germany
Stock photo: cover may vary

Marpingen: Apparitions of the Virgin Mary in Nineteenth-Century Germany

by Blackbourn, David

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679418436 / 0679418431
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.00
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf. hardcover. Good. 6.8x1.8x9.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.00
Free Delivery to USA
Marpingen: Apparitions of the Virgin Mary in Nineteenth-Century Germany
Stock photo: cover may vary

Marpingen: Apparitions of the Virgin Mary in Nineteenth-Century Germany

by Blackbourn, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679418436 / 0679418431
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.16
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Knopf, 1994-09-06. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.75x1.75x9.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.16
Free Delivery to USA
Marpingen: Apparitions of the Virgin Mary in Nineteenth-Century Germany
Stock photo: cover may vary

Marpingen: Apparitions of the Virgin Mary in Nineteenth-Century Germany

by Blackbourn, David

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679418436 / 0679418431
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.68
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1994. Hardback. Fine/Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$7.89 Delivery to USA