BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Buddenbrooks: The Decline of a Family
Stock photo: cover may vary

Buddenbrooks: The Decline of a Family Hardback - 1993

by Thomas Mann; John E. Woods (Translator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Buddenbrooks: The Decline of a Family

Details

  • Title Buddenbrooks: The Decline of a Family
  • Author Thomas Mann; John E. Woods (Translator)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition first edition th
  • Pages 648
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Knopf Publishing Group, New York
  • Publication date 1993
  • ISBN 9780679419945 / 0679419942
  • Weight 2.41 lbs (1.09 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.61 x 6.74 x 1.92 in (24.41 x 17.12 x 4.88 cm)
  • Category Literature - Classics / Criticism
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 92018990
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Buddenbrooks: The Decline of a Family
Stock photo: cover may vary

Buddenbrooks: The Decline of a Family

by Mann, Thomas

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679419945 / 0679419942
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf. hardcover. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.21
Free Delivery to USA
Buddenbrooks: The Decline of a Family
Stock photo: cover may vary

Buddenbrooks: The Decline of a Family

by Mann, Thomas

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679419945 / 0679419942
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$30.72
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1993-04-13. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.75x2.25x9.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.72
Free Delivery to USA
Buddenbrooks: The Decline of a Family
Stock photo: cover may vary

Buddenbrooks: The Decline of a Family

by Thomas Mann

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679419945 / 0679419942
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.53
A$5.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.53
A$5.76 Delivery to USA
Buddenbrooks: The Decline of a Family
Stock photo: cover may vary

Buddenbrooks: The Decline of a Family

by Mann, Thomas

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679419945 / 0679419942
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$66.59
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1993-04-13. First Edition. hardcover. New. 6.75x2.25x9.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$66.59
Free Delivery to USA
Buddenbrooks: The Decline of a Family

Buddenbrooks: The Decline of a Family

by Mann, Thomas and John E. Woods (Translator)

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First US Edition/First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679419945 / 0679419942
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$71.98
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. First US Edition/First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. First American Edition stated. In black cloth with gilt to type. Shallow scratch to rear board. Bookplate to front pastedown, otherwise, sharp corners, clean interior and solid binding. Jacket is price-clipped with lminimal wear, but deep scratch to rear panel.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.98
A$7.20 Delivery to USA
Buddenbrooks: The Decline of a Family
Stock photo: cover may vary

Buddenbrooks: The Decline of a Family

by Mann, Thomas

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679419945 / 0679419942
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$81.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$81.52
Free Delivery to USA
Buddenbrooks: The Decline of a Family
Stock photo: cover may vary

Buddenbrooks: The Decline of a Family

by Mann, Thomas; Woods, John E. (Trans.)

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679419945 / 0679419942
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$84.90
A$15.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1993. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. About the book: Hardcover with jacket. Published by Knopf in 1993. Both book and jacket are in very good condition. Additional photos available upon request.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$84.90
A$15.44 Delivery to USA
Buddenbrooks: The Decline of a Family
Stock photo: cover may vary

Buddenbrooks: The Decline of a Family

by Mann, Thomas

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679419945 / 0679419942
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$135.74
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1993-04-13. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$135.74
A$8.57 Delivery to USA