BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Winshaw Legacy: Or What a Carve Up!
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Winshaw Legacy: Or What a Carve Up! Hardback - 1995

by Jonathan Coe

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Winshaw Legacy: Or What a Carve Up!

Details

  • Title The Winshaw Legacy: Or What a Carve Up!
  • Author Jonathan Coe
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First American E
  • Pages 500
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Knopf Publishing Group, New York
  • Publication date 1995
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780679433859 / 0679433856
  • Weight 1.72 lbs (0.78 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.6 x 5.87 x 1.58 in (21.84 x 14.91 x 4.01 cm)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 94012842
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Winshaw Legacy: or What a Carve Up!
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Winshaw Legacy: or What a Carve Up!

by Coe, Jonathan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679433859 / 0679433856
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.58
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1/24/1995 12:00:01 A. hardcover. Very Good. 1.7000 in x 8.4000 in x 6.1000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.58
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Winshaw Legacy: or What a Carve Up!
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Winshaw Legacy: or What a Carve Up!

by Coe, Jonathan

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679433859 / 0679433856
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.30
A$6.46 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1995-01-24. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1.7000 in x 8.4000 in x 6.1000 in. Ex-Library. Hardcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.30
A$6.46 Delivery to USA
The Winshaw Legacy: or What a Carve Up!
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Winshaw Legacy: or What a Carve Up!

by Coe, Jonathan

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679433859 / 0679433856
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf. First Edition. Acceptable. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.56
Free Delivery to USA
The Winshaw Legacy: or What a Carve Up!
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Winshaw Legacy: or What a Carve Up!

by Jonathan Coe

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679433859 / 0679433856
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1995. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.54
Free Delivery to USA
The Winshaw Legacy : Or, What a Carve Up!

The Winshaw Legacy : Or, What a Carve Up!

by Jonathan Coe

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679433859 / 0679433856
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$10.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.54
Free Delivery to USA
The Winshaw Legacy: or What a Carve Up!
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Winshaw Legacy: or What a Carve Up!

by Coe, Jonathan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679433859 / 0679433856
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.13
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1995-01-24. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.25x1.50x8.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.13
Free Delivery to USA
The Winshaw Legacy: or What a Carve Up!
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Winshaw Legacy: or What a Carve Up!

by Coe, Jonathan

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679433859 / 0679433856
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.38
A$4.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1/24/1995 12:00:01 A. hardcover. Like New. 1.7000 in x 8.4000 in x 6.1000 in. STIFF-UNREAD-OWNERS NAME INSIDE COVER
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.38
A$4.32 Delivery to USA
The Winshaw Legacy or What a Carve Up!
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Winshaw Legacy or What a Carve Up!

by Coe, Jonathan

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679433859 / 0679433856
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.58
A$8.62 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. 1st Ed. Small crease on jacket flap, otherwise new.. Hard Cover. New/Like New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.58
A$8.62 Delivery to USA
The Winshaw Legacy: or What a Carve Up!
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Winshaw Legacy: or What a Carve Up!

by Coe, Jonathan

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679433859 / 0679433856
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.59
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1995. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. First Edition. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have the tiniest bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-Ways well packaged, All-Ways fast service..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
The Winshaw Legacy: Or, What a Carve Up!

The Winshaw Legacy: Or, What a Carve Up!

by Coe, Jonathan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
Edition
First American Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679433859 / 0679433856
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.59
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Knopf. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995.. First American Edition. Hardcover. Deckle-edged pages. 501 pages. A postmodern detective story, a scathing send-up of the rapacious '80s, a macabre Gothic, this savagely funny, hugely inventive, and passionately political novel heralds the American debut of an exciting English author. As the biographer of a wildly eccentric family pieces together the truth of their sordid legacy, he finds they have a mysterious connection to his own troubled history .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$7.20 Delivery to USA