BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Remote
Stock photo: cover may vary

Remote Hardback - 1996

by David Shields

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Remote

Details

  • Title Remote
  • Author David Shields
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 203
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Alfred A. Knopf, New York
  • Publication date 1996
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780679445913 / 0679445919
  • Weight 0.74 lbs (0.34 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.04 x 5.55 x 0.87 in (20.42 x 14.10 x 2.21 cm)
  • Category Politics / Current Events
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 95021809
  • Dewey Decimal Code 302.230

More Copies for Sale

RE-MOTE
Stock photo: cover may vary

RE-MOTE

by Shields, David

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679445913 / 0679445919
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.69
A$6.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. Alfred A. Knopf, 1996, 8vo, First Edition, 203 pages. Book and jacket in near fine condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.69
A$6.12 Delivery to USA
Remote
Stock photo: cover may vary

Remote

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679445913 / 0679445919
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.74
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf. Used - Good. FRONT COVER HAS A STICKER ON IT BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.74
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Remote
Stock photo: cover may vary

Remote

by David Shields

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679445913 / 0679445919
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.48
A$8.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, February 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 7.60 X 5.40 X 0.90 inches
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.48
A$8.64 Delivery to USA
RE-MOTE
Stock photo: cover may vary

RE-MOTE

by Shields, David

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679445913 / 0679445919
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.13
A$6.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. Alfred A. Knopf, 1996, First Edition, 8vo, 203 pages. Book and jacket in near fine condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.13
A$6.12 Delivery to USA
Remote
Stock photo: cover may vary

Remote

by Shields, David

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679445913 / 0679445919
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf. First Edition. Acceptable. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.96
Free Delivery to USA
Remote
Stock photo: cover may vary

Remote

by David Shields

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679445913 / 0679445919
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.10
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.10
Free Delivery to USA
Remote : Reflections on Life in the Shadow of Celebrity

Remote : Reflections on Life in the Shadow of Celebrity

by David Shields

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679445913 / 0679445919
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$11.10
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.10
Free Delivery to USA
Remote

Remote

by Shields, David

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679445913 / 0679445919
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.10
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.10
Free Delivery to USA
Remote : Reflections on Life in the Shadow of Celebrity

Remote : Reflections on Life in the Shadow of Celebrity

by David Shields

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679445913 / 0679445919
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.10
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1996. Hardcover. As New. Disclaimer:Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.10
Free Delivery to USA
Remote : Reflections on Life in the Shadow of Celebrity
Stock photo: cover may vary

Remote : Reflections on Life in the Shadow of Celebrity

by Shields, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679445913 / 0679445919
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.68
Free Delivery to USA