BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Novellas of John O'Hara
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Novellas of John O'Hara Hardback - 1995

by John O'Hara

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Novellas of John O'Hara

Details

  • Title The Novellas of John O'Hara
  • Author John O'Hara
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 722
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Modern Library, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1995-08
  • Large Print Yes
  • ISBN 9780679601678 / 0679601678
  • Weight 1.56 lbs (0.71 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.27 x 5.66 x 1.29 in (21.01 x 14.38 x 3.28 cm)
  • Category Literature - Classics / Criticism
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 95006795
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Novellas of John O'Hara

The Novellas of John O'Hara

by O'Hara, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679601678 / 0679601678
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$26.79
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Modern Library, 1995. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.79
Free Delivery to USA
The Novellas of John O'Hara
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Novellas of John O'Hara

by O'Hara, John

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679601678 / 0679601678
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.77
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Modern Library, 1995-08-22. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 5.75x1.25x8.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.77
Free Delivery to USA
The Novellas of John O'Hara.

The Novellas of John O'Hara.

by O'Hara, John

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679601678 / 0679601678
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.78
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York Modern Library, 1995, First Edition. hardcover. First printing of this 1995 Modern Library edition. -- Ten long stories written in the 1960s. -- Hardcover. Condition: very good (faint stain bottom front-cover) with very good dust jacket. ISBN 0679601678
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.78
A$8.52 Delivery to USA
The Novellas of John O'Hara
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Novellas of John O'Hara

by O'Hara, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679601678 / 0679601678
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Modern Library. hardcover. Good. 5.8x1.3x8.6. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.51
Free Delivery to USA
The Novellas of John O'Hara
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Novellas of John O'Hara

by O'Hara, John

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679601678 / 0679601678
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$52.60
A$7.11 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Modern Library, 1995-08-22. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Light wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$52.60
A$7.11 Delivery to USA
The Novellas of John O'Hara

The Novellas of John O'Hara

by O'Hara, John

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
1st Modern Library Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679601678 / 0679601678
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.25
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Modern Library. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. 1st Modern Library Edition. Hardcover. 0679601678 . Text is clean. Cover shows light wear, dust jacket shows some wear on spine ends. States 1995 Modern Library Edition with full number line including '1'. ; Toledano binding style 'G10', Bernhard endpapers, Dust jacket style 'Gm'. ; Modern Library Giants; 1.29 x 8.27 x 5.66 Inches; 722 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.25
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
The Novellas of John O'Hara
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Novellas of John O'Hara

by John O'Hara

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
FIRST
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679601678 / 0679601678
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$71.56
A$11.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
MODERN LIBRARY, 1995. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. FIRST. A fine hardcover in dj. STATED FIRST MODERN LIBRARY. STAMPED FROM THE LIBRARY OF GORE VIDAL. 1st printing of Modern Library, Sermons and Soda-Water*, "The Girl on the Baggage Truck", "Imagine Kissing Pete", "We're Friends Again", From *The Cape Cod Lighter*: "Pat Collins", From *The Hat on the Bed*: Ninety Minutes Away", From *Waiting for Winter*: "Andrea", "James Francis and the Star", "Natica Jackson", "The Skeletons", and From *And Other Stories*: "A Few Trips and Some Poetry."..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.56
A$11.45 Delivery to USA
The Novellas of John O'Hara
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Novellas of John O'Hara

by O'Hara, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679601678 / 0679601678
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$72.37
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$72.37
Free Delivery to USA
The Novellas of John O'Hara
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Novellas of John O'Hara

by O'Hara, John

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679601678 / 0679601678
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$72.58
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Modern Library, 1995-08-22. hardcover. New. 5x1x8. Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket Please email for photos.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$72.58
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
The Novellas of John O'Hara
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Novellas of John O'Hara

by O'Hara, John

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679601678 / 0679601678
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$102.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Modern Library, 1995-08-22. First Edition. hardcover. New. 5.75x1.25x8.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$102.21
Free Delivery to USA