BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Georgia O'Keeffe: 100 Flowers
Stock photo: cover may vary

Georgia O'Keeffe: 100 Flowers Paperback - 1989

by Nicholas Callaway; Georgia O'Keeffe; James O'Horeton

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Georgia O'Keeffe: 100 Flowers

Details

  • Title Georgia O'Keeffe: 100 Flowers
  • Author Nicholas Callaway; Georgia O'Keeffe; James O'Horeton
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Second Printing
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Alfred A. Knopf, New York
  • Publication date May 3, 1989
  • ISBN 9780679724087 / 0679724087
  • Weight 2.53 lbs (1.15 kg)
  • Dimensions 12.25 x 10.3 x 0.66 in (31.12 x 26.16 x 1.68 cm)
  • Category Art & Art Instruction
  • Dewey Decimal Code 759.13

More Copies for Sale

Georgia O'Keeffe : 100 Flowers
Stock photo: cover may vary

Georgia O'Keeffe : 100 Flowers

by O'Keeffe, Georgia, O'Horeton, James

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679724087 / 0679724087
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$17.88
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.88
Free Delivery to USA
Georgia O'Keeffe : 100 Flowers
Stock photo: cover may vary

Georgia O'Keeffe : 100 Flowers

by O'Keeffe, Georgia, O'Horeton, James

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679724087 / 0679724087
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.88
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.88
Free Delivery to USA
Georgia O'Keeffe: One Hundred Flowers
Stock photo: cover may vary

Georgia O'Keeffe: One Hundred Flowers

by Georgia O'Keeffe, Nicholas (ed.) Callaway

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679724087 / 0679724087
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.85
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, May 1989. Paperback. USED Very Good/Fair Jacket. Shallow horizontal slash across front of DJ, from middle of foredge to middle of front of DJ.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.85
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Georgia O'Keeffe One Hundred Flowers
Stock photo: cover may vary

Georgia O'Keeffe One Hundred Flowers

by Callaway, Nicholas editor

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679724087 / 0679724087
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.23
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: Alfred A. Knopf. Fantastic FULL color of her famous FLOWERS. Many frame worthy. Fancy soft cover large jacket has wear and repair still civil. Very special publishers effort. Text fresh tight clean beautiful. . Very Good. Soft cover. 1989.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.23
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Georgia O'Keeffe: One Hundred Flowers
Stock photo: cover may vary

Georgia O'Keeffe: One Hundred Flowers

by Nicholas Callaway

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679724087 / 0679724087
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, 1989-05-03. paperback. Good. 12.5X10.4X0.8. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.99
Free Delivery to USA
Georgia O'Keeffe: One Hundred Flowers
Stock photo: cover may vary

Georgia O'Keeffe: One Hundred Flowers

by Nicholas Callaway [Editor]

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First PB Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679724087 / 0679724087
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, 1989-05-03. First PB Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback or Wraps. Not a library copy
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.29
Free Delivery to USA
GEORGIA O'KEEFFE One Hundred Flowers

GEORGIA O'KEEFFE One Hundred Flowers

by Callaway, Nicholas

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
VG+
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679724087 / 0679724087
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.29
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf. VG+. 1989. Paperback. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 10.5 X 0.5 X 12.25 inches. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.29
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
Georgia O'Keefe  A Hundred Flowers
Stock photo: cover may vary

Georgia O'Keefe A Hundred Flowers

by Callaway, Nicholas (Ed.)

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Paperback Ed.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679724087 / 0679724087
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.03
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, 1989 Unpaginated. Full-color reproductions throughout. Text clean, tight, bright an unmarked. Folded softcover with full page color reproduction of Jimson Weed on front cover and Red Poppy on back cover is clean, tight bright, and unmarked; top front cover corner is slightly bumped. Big, beautiful book containing one hundred flower paintings by Southwestern artist Georgia O'Keefe.. 1st Paperback Ed.. Softcover w/ Folds. Near Fine. 10.5" x 14.5".
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.03
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
Georgia O'Keeffe: One Hundred Flowers
More photos

Georgia O'Keeffe: One Hundred Flowers

by Nicholas Callaway [Editor]

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679724087 / 0679724087
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.38
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, 1989-05-03. Softcover. Very Good. 10" x 12.25. softcover in like new condition. comes with The Georgia O'Keeffe Museum program from Santa fe, New Mexico. Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.38
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
GEORGIA O'KEEFFE One Hundred Flowers
Stock photo: cover may vary

GEORGIA O'KEEFFE One Hundred Flowers

by Callaway, Nicholas

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679724087 / 0679724087
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$37.65
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. Softcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.65
Free Delivery to USA