BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Life Sketches
Stock photo: cover may vary

Life Sketches Paperback - 1991 - 1991st Edition

by John Hersey

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Life Sketches

Details

  • Title Life Sketches
  • Author John Hersey
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition number 1991st
  • Edition 1991
  • Pages 377
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Vintage Books USA, NY
  • Publication date 1991-01
  • ISBN 9780679731962 / 0679731962
  • Weight 0.81 lbs (0.37 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.03 x 5.2 x 0.81 in (20.40 x 13.21 x 2.06 cm)
  • Category Literature - Classics / Criticism
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 90050193
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

Life Sketches
Stock photo: cover may vary

Life Sketches

by Hersey, John

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679731962 / 0679731962
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.11
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Disclaimer:May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.11
Free Delivery to USA
Life Sketches
Stock photo: cover may vary

Life Sketches

by John R. Hersey

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679731962 / 0679731962
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.11
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1991. Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.11
Free Delivery to USA
Life Sketches
Stock photo: cover may vary

Life Sketches

by Hersey, John R

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679731962 / 0679731962
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.43
Free Delivery to USA
Life Sketches: Incisive and Profoundly Insightful Portraits of Extraordinary Men and Women 1944-1989

Life Sketches: Incisive and Profoundly Insightful Portraits of Extraordinary Men and Women 1944-1989

by Hersey, John

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679731962 / 0679731962
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.66
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Vintage Books, 1989. Former owner's blind-embossed seal on title/copyright page. Moisture spotting to bottom page edges. Light crease to top corners, else textblock is clean and tight. Lightly creased corners and some soiling to the covers. 377pp., including appendix.. 1st Printing. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.66
A$8.52 Delivery to USA
Life Sketches

Life Sketches

by HERSEY, John

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679731962 / 0679731962
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.63
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. Softcover. Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in pictorial wrappers.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.63
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Life Sketches
Stock photo: cover may vary

Life Sketches

by Hersey, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679731962 / 0679731962
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$44.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.40
Free Delivery to USA