BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Flying Emu and Other Austr
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Flying Emu and Other Austr Hardback - 1993

by Sally Morgan

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Flying Emu and Other Austr

Details

  • Title The Flying Emu and Other Austr
  • Author Sally Morgan
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st American ed
  • Pages 124
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1993
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780679847052 / 0679847057
  • Weight 1.6 lbs (0.73 kg)
  • Dimensions 10.95 x 8.02 x 0.7 in (27.81 x 20.37 x 1.78 cm)
  • Age range 09 to 12 years
  • Grade levels 4 - 7
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 9-12 Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Aboriginal Australians, Folklore - Australia
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 92037880
  • Dewey Decimal Code 398.210

More Copies for Sale

The Flying Emu and Other Australian Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Flying Emu and Other Australian Stories

by Sally Morgan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679847052 / 0679847057
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.49
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Children's Books, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.49
Free Delivery to USA
The Flying Emu: And Other Australian Stories

The Flying Emu: And Other Australian Stories

by Morgan, Sally

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679847052 / 0679847057
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.34
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.34
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
The Flying Emu and Other Australian Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Flying Emu and Other Australian Stories

by Morgan, Sally

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679847052 / 0679847057
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Children's Books. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.14
Free Delivery to USA
The Flying Emu and Other Australian Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Flying Emu and Other Australian Stories

by Morgan, Sally

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679847052 / 0679847057
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Children's Books. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.14
Free Delivery to USA
The Flying Emu and Other Australian Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Flying Emu and Other Australian Stories

by Morgan, Sally

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679847052 / 0679847057
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$15.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Children's Books. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.14
Free Delivery to USA
The Flying Emu and other Australian Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Flying Emu and other Australian Stories

by Morgan, Sally

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679847052 / 0679847057
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.99
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1992. First printing . Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Very clean copy in d.j. with some marginal nicks and small, closed tears.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.99
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
The Flying Emu and Other Australian Stories

The Flying Emu and Other Australian Stories

by Morgan, Sally

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Edition
First American Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679847052 / 0679847057
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.59
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Knopf Books for Young Readers. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1993. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0679847057 . Text is clean. Cover and dust jacket shows only limited wear. States First American Edition 1993 with full number line including '1'. ; 10.7 X 7.3 X 0.7 inches; 124 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
The Flying Emu and Other Australian Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Flying Emu and Other Australian Stories

by Morgan, Sally

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679847052 / 0679847057
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.44
A$6.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1993-09-07. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy, has library marking and stamps.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.44
A$6.48 Delivery to USA
The Flying Emu and Other Australian Stories.
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Flying Emu and Other Australian Stories.

by MORGAN, Sally.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679847052 / 0679847057
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.99
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY:: Knopf,. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0679847057 . Illustrated by the author. First American printing. Fine in a near fine (sun fading along the spine) dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.99
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
The Flying Emu and Other Australian Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Flying Emu and Other Australian Stories

by Morgan, Sally

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679847052 / 0679847057
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$46.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.09
Free Delivery to USA