BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Twelve Caesars
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Twelve Caesars Hardback - 1975

by Michael Grant

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Twelve Caesars

Details

  • Title The Twelve Caesars
  • Author Michael Grant
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 282
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Scribner Book Company, New York
  • Publication date 1975
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780684144023 / 0684144026
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 75007533
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

The Twelve Caesars
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Twelve Caesars

by Grant, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684144023 / 0684144026
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.18
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scribner. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.18
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The Twelve Caesars
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Twelve Caesars

by Grant, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684144023 / 0684144026
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.18
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scribner. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.18
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The Twelve Caesars

The Twelve Caesars

by Grant, Michael

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684144023 / 0684144026
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.49
A$9.91 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U. S. A.: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1975. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition (Number Line With The One Present). Includes Bibliographical References And Index. No Ownership Information Present And The Text Appears To Be Clean And Without Marks. Top Edges Orange Dye. Moderate Reading Smudges To The Edges. Upper Corners Bumped. The Jacket Is Worn And Lightly Soiled. I Also Has A Few Chips And Tears.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.49
A$9.91 Delivery to USA
The Twelve Caesars
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Twelve Caesars

by Grant, Michael

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684144023 / 0684144026
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.51
A$8.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Scribner, 1975. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Usual library/discard markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.51
A$8.15 Delivery to USA
Twelve Caesars
Stock photo: cover may vary

Twelve Caesars

by Grant, Michael

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684144023 / 0684144026
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.93
A$8.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1975. Black cloth boards are scuffed with rubbed edges. Sheet edges foxing with home-made tabs. Tiny amount of pencil marginalia, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.93
A$8.15 Delivery to USA
The Twelve Caesars
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Twelve Caesars

by Grant, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684144023 / 0684144026
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scribner. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery to USA
The Twelve Caesars
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Twelve Caesars

by Grant, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684144023 / 0684144026
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scribner. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery to USA
Twelve Caesars
Stock photo: cover may vary

Twelve Caesars

by Grant, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
VG
Edition
Book Club
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684144023 / 0684144026
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
A$5.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1975, 1975. Hb. VG/VG-. Book Club. ISBN:0684144026. 282pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; front cover slightly bowed. Dj extremities rubbed & lightly chipped. Illus.; notes; biblio.; genealogy; index.. Book Club. Hb. VG/VG-.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
A$5.53 Delivery to USA
THE TWELVE CAESARS
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE TWELVE CAESARS

by Grant, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good -
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684144023 / 0684144026
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Charles Scriber's Sons (1975), 282pp, slight shelfwear, some rubbing & slight edgewear to dj.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good -/Very Good -.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
The Twelve Caesars
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Twelve Caesars

by Grant, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684144023 / 0684144026
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.17
A$4.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scribner, 8/1/1975 12:00:01 AM. hardcover. Like New. 1.1000 in x 9.0000 in x 6.1000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.17
A$4.25 Delivery to USA