BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Death of an Expert Witness
Stock photo: cover may vary

Death of an Expert Witness Paperback - 1977

by P. D. James

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Death of an Expert Witness

Details

  • Title Death of an Expert Witness
  • Author P. D. James
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 322
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Scribner Book Company, New York
  • Publication date 1977
  • ISBN 9780684152677 / 0684152673
  • Weight 590 lbs (267.62 kg)
  • Reading level 920
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress subjects Detective and mystery stories, Police - England - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 77021530
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)

by James, P. D.

  • Used
  • Acceptable
Condition
Acceptable
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684152677 / 0684152673
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scribner. Acceptable. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.17
Free Delivery to USA
Death of an Expert Witness
Stock photo: cover may vary

Death of an Expert Witness

by James, P. D

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684152677 / 0684152673
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.87
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scribner. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.87
Free Delivery to USA
Death of an Expert Witness
Stock photo: cover may vary

Death of an Expert Witness

by James, P. D

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684152677 / 0684152673
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.87
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scribner. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.87
Free Delivery to USA
Death of an Expert Witness

Death of an Expert Witness

by P. D. James

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684152677 / 0684152673
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scribner, 1977. Hardcover. Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.29
Free Delivery to USA
Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)

by James, P. D.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684152677 / 0684152673
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.47
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scribner, 1977-10-01. Hardcover. Good. 1.3000 8.1000 5.9000. 1st printing. Wear and tear to the jacket. Pages are tanning.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.47
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Death of an Expert Witness

Death of an Expert Witness

by James, P. D.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684152677 / 0684152673
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.96
A$16.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.96
A$16.47 Delivery to USA
Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)

by James, P. D

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684152677 / 0684152673
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scribner, 0000-00-00. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.78
Free Delivery to USA
Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)

by James, P. D

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684152677 / 0684152673
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scribner. hardcover. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.09
Free Delivery to USA
Death of an Expert Witness
Stock photo: cover may vary

Death of an Expert Witness

by James, P. D.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684152677 / 0684152673
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.51
A$14.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1977. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Black & red covers in a black dust jacket. 8vo, 322 pages. Address label on the inside of the front cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.51
A$14.34 Delivery to USA
DEATH OF AN EXPERT WITNESS
More photos

DEATH OF AN EXPERT WITNESS

by James, P. D.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book leans a bit with foxing top edge and slight fading to board edges. Jacket with light r
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684152677 / 0684152673
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.51
A$7.82 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Charles Scribner Son's. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book leans a bit with foxing top edge . and slight fading to board edges. Jacket with light rubbing, edge wear, . and dampstain to blind side at spine end.. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. When a brilliant forensic scientist is found murdered in his own laboratory, Scotland Yard is called to the scene. The victim, a well-respected, authoritative member of the scientific community, was unpleasant to and greatly disliked by those who worked closest to him, leaving detectives with a wealth of suspects and murderous motives. P. D. James’ beloved detective Adam Dalgliesh is the one man who can sort through the lies, chasing down the truth to the book’s powerful climax. ; 8.5 x 5.5 x 1.25 inches; 322 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.51
A$7.82 Delivery to USA