BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The History of Ancient Israel
Stock photo: cover may vary

The History of Ancient Israel Hardback - 1984

by Michael Grant

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The History of Ancient Israel

Details

  • Title The History of Ancient Israel
  • Author Michael Grant
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 317
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Scribner Book Company, New York
  • Publication date 1984
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780684180816 / 0684180812
  • Category History - General History
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 84001384
  • Dewey Decimal Code 933

More Copies for Sale

The History of Ancient Israel

The History of Ancient Israel

by Grant, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684180816 / 0684180812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.66
A$9.91 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U. S. A.: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bce (Book Club Edition). Includes Bibliographical References, Index And Chapter Notes. The Top Edge Of The Jacket Has A Few Short Tears, Mostly At The Top Of The Spine. Short Crease To The Top Corner Of The Front Flap. No Ownership Marks Or Writing To The Text. Minor Shelf Wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.66
A$9.91 Delivery to USA
The History of Ancient Israel
Stock photo: cover may vary

The History of Ancient Israel

by Michael Grant

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684180816 / 0684180812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.36
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cengage Gale, 1984. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.36
Free Delivery to USA
THE HISTORY OF ANCIENT ISRAEL
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE HISTORY OF ANCIENT ISRAEL

by Grant, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good +
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684180816 / 0684180812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons (1984), 317pp, illus. w/ maps, some highlighting to 1st few chapters, owner's name to pg edges, slight wear to dj.. First Edition. Cloth. Good +/Good +.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
The History of Ancient Israel
Stock photo: cover may vary

The History of Ancient Israel

by Grant, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684180816 / 0684180812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cengage Gale. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.38
Free Delivery to USA
The History of Ancient Israel
Stock photo: cover may vary

The History of Ancient Israel

by Michael Grant

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684180816 / 0684180812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.40
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scribner Book Company, 1984. Hardcover. Near Fine. TEXT UNMARKED
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.40
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
The History of Ancient Israel
Stock photo: cover may vary

The History of Ancient Israel

by Grant, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684180816 / 0684180812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$8.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.: Gale Group, 1984. Jacket and boards have light wear. Pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$8.15 Delivery to USA
The History of Ancient Israel
Stock photo: cover may vary

The History of Ancient Israel

by Grant, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684180816 / 0684180812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.71
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1984. Book. Very Good. Hardcover. Hardcover in very good condition with very good dust jacket..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.71
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
The history of ancient Israel
Stock photo: cover may vary

The history of ancient Israel

by Grant, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684180816 / 0684180812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.27A$12.22
Save A$3.05
A$13.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scribner, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. pgs.317 with index clean tight text with slight edge and corner wear to d/j and some freckles/soiling to top edge
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.27A$12.22
Save A$3.05
A$13.23 Delivery to USA
The History of Ancient Israel
Stock photo: cover may vary

The History of Ancient Israel

by Grant, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684180816 / 0684180812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cengage Gale. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.05
Free Delivery to USA
The History of Ancient Israel
Stock photo: cover may vary

The History of Ancient Israel

by Michael Grant

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684180816 / 0684180812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.58
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scribner Book Company, 1984. Hardcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.58
Free Delivery to USA