BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Destructive Generation: Second Thoughts about the '60s
Stock photo: cover may vary

Destructive Generation: Second Thoughts about the '60s Paperback - 1996 - 1st Edition

by Peter Collier; Sarah Baker (Editor); David Horowitz (With)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Destructive Generation: Second Thoughts about the '60s

Details

  • Title Destructive Generation: Second Thoughts about the '60s
  • Author Peter Collier; Sarah Baker (Editor); David Horowitz (With)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition number 1st
  • Edition 1
  • Pages 398
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Free Press, New York, New York
  • Publication date 1996-08
  • ISBN 9780684826417 / 0684826410
  • Weight 1.13 lbs (0.51 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.76 x 6.04 x 1.03 in (22.25 x 15.34 x 2.62 cm)
  • Category History - U.S.
  • Library of Congress subjects United States - Social conditions - 1960-1980, Subculture - United States
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 96222466
  • Dewey Decimal Code 306.097

More Copies for Sale

Destructive Generation: Second Thoughts About the Sixties
Stock photo: cover may vary

Destructive Generation: Second Thoughts About the Sixties

by Collier, Peter

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684826417 / 0684826410
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.82
A$26.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon and Schuster, 1996. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780684826417
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.82
A$26.72 Delivery to USA
Destructive Generation: Second Thoughts About the Sixties
Stock photo: cover may vary

Destructive Generation: Second Thoughts About the Sixties

by Collier, Peter

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684826417 / 0684826410
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.82
A$26.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon and Schuster, 1996. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780684826417
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.82
A$26.72 Delivery to USA
DESTRUCTIVE GENERATION: Second Thoughts About the '60s
Stock photo: cover may vary

DESTRUCTIVE GENERATION: Second Thoughts About the '60s

by Collier, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684826417 / 0684826410
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.41
A$17.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Free Press. Used - Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great price. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions. We provide a 100% money back guarantee and are dedicated to providing our customers with the highest standards of service in the bookselling industry.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.41
A$17.27 Delivery to USA
Destructive Generation: Second Thoughts About the Sixties

Destructive Generation: Second Thoughts About the Sixties

by Collier, Peter; Horowitz, David

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
second printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684826417 / 0684826410
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.62
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
unused book from closed bookstore inventory with some shelf wear; clean, tight and square, no spine crease, no tears or other creases, text is clean and unmarked, pages and inside covers are yellowed, covers are lightly rubbed from normal shelf wear
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.62
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
Destructive Generation: Second Thoughts about the '60s

Destructive Generation: Second Thoughts about the '60s

by Collier, Peter

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684826417 / 0684826410
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.88
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Free Press, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.88
Free Delivery to USA
Destructive Generation : Second Thoughts about The '60S
Stock photo: cover may vary

Destructive Generation : Second Thoughts about The '60S

by Collier, Peter, Horowitz, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684826417 / 0684826410
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Free Press. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.60
Free Delivery to USA
Destructive Generation : Second Thoughts about The '60S
Stock photo: cover may vary

Destructive Generation : Second Thoughts about The '60S

by Collier, Peter, Horowitz, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684826417 / 0684826410
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Free Press. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.60
Free Delivery to USA
DESTRUCTIVE GENERATION: Second Thoughts About the '60s
Stock photo: cover may vary

DESTRUCTIVE GENERATION: Second Thoughts About the '60s

by Collier, Peter

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684826417 / 0684826410
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Free Press, 1996-08-12. 1. paperback. Used: Good. 5.50x1.00x8.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.26
Free Delivery to USA
Destructive Generation : Second Thoughts about the '60s
Stock photo: cover may vary

Destructive Generation : Second Thoughts about the '60s

by Collier, Peter; Horowitz, David

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
Edition Unstated
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684826417 / 0684826410
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$17.99
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 1996. Edition Unstated. Softcover. New . Never used. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Category: Sociology & Culture; ISBN: 0684826410. ISBN/EAN: 9780684826417. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560729613. . 9780684826417
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.99
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
DESTRUCTIVE GENERATION: Second Thoughts About the '60s
Stock photo: cover may vary

DESTRUCTIVE GENERATION: Second Thoughts About the '60s

by Horowitz, David

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780684826417 / 0684826410
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.52
Free Delivery to USA