BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Robin and the King
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robin and the King Hardback - 1993

by Parke Godwin

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Robin and the King

Details

  • Title Robin and the King
  • Author Parke Godwin
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 366
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher William Morrow & Company, New York
  • Publication date 1993
  • ISBN 9780688052744 / 0688052746
  • Weight 1.61 lbs (0.73 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.5 x 6.41 x 1.29 in (24.13 x 16.28 x 3.28 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Historical
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 92042216
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Robin and the King
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robin and the King

by Godwin, Parke

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688052744 / 0688052746
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.08
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hard Cover. GOOD/GOOD. Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Dust jacket protected in mylar.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.08
A$7.18 Delivery to USA
Robin and the King
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robin and the King

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688052744 / 0688052746
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.46
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.46
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Robin and the King
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robin and the King

by Parke Godwin

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688052744 / 0688052746
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.64
A$8.82 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow & Co, June 1993. Hardcover. Used - Good/Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.64
A$8.82 Delivery to USA
Robin And The King
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robin And The King

by Godwin, Parke

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688052744 / 0688052746
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.36
A$11.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: William Morrow and Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. 0688052746 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.36
A$11.52 Delivery to USA
Robin and the King
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robin and the King

by Godwin, Parke

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688052744 / 0688052746
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.71
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow & Co. Used - Like New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.71
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Robin and the King
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robin and the King

by Parke Godwin

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688052744 / 0688052746
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.37
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.37
Free Delivery to USA
Robin and the King
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robin and the King

by Parke Godwin

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688052744 / 0688052746
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.37
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.37
Free Delivery to USA
Robin and the King

Robin and the King

by Parke Godwin

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688052744 / 0688052746
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.37
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.37
Free Delivery to USA
Robin and the King
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robin and the King

by Godwin, Parke

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688052744 / 0688052746
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.68
A$7.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow & Co, 1993-05-31. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. 9x6x1. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.68
A$7.15 Delivery to USA
Robin and the King
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robin and the King

by Godwin, Parke

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good +
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688052744 / 0688052746
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.59
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: William Morrow & Company, 1993. Book. Very Good +. Hardcover. First Edition. First edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good + condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$7.92 Delivery to USA